Areen Hotel Airport فندق أرين المطار Star Rating 4
4432 Sultan Ibn Salman 4432-4471 sultan ibn salman,jeddah 23534
Jeddah Makkah Al Mukarramah Province 23534 Saudi Arabia
 
Areen Hotel Airport فندق أرين المطار
Areen Hotel Airport فندق أرين المطار

Review Rating    Rated 7.9 / 10 based on 2056 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Restaurant
Restaurant
Breakfast
Breakfast
Tea / Coffee Maker in all Rooms
Tea / Coffee in all Rooms
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Airport Shuttle
Airport Shuttle
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
Sauna
Sauna
Spa and Wellness Center
Spa and Wellness Center
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

Set in Jeddah, the 4-star Areen Hotel Airport فندق أرين المطار provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include multiple swimming pools, along with a dedicated children's pool, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Jeddah International Exhibition and Convention Centre (2 km) and Mall of Arabia (2.4 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is King Abdulaziz International Airport, located approximately 6.7 km away.

With its central location, range of amenities and welcoming atmosphere, the hotel offers a convenient and enjoyable stay.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Areen Hotel Airport فندق أرين المطار  
Does Areen Hotel Airport فندق أرين المطار have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available. There is a Garage.
How much does it cost to stay at Areen Hotel Airport فندق أرين المطار ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Areen Hotel Airport فندق أرين المطار ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Areen Hotel Airport فندق أرين المطار.
Does Areen Hotel Airport فندق أرين المطار have a swimming pool?
Yes. There is a swimming pool at Areen Hotel Airport فندق أرين المطار
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 14:00 and 23:00. Check out is between 12:00 and 14:00.
Is breakfast available at Areen Hotel Airport فندق أرين المطار ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site ✓ Garage ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

Swimming Pool  Indoor Swimming Pool ✓ Outdoor Swimming Pool ✓ Open all year ✓ All Ages welcome ✓ Pool Towels ✓ Pool Cover ✓ Free ✓ Kids pool ✓ Rootop Pool ✓ Plunge Pool ✓ Pool with View ✓ Fence around Pool ✓ Shallow end ✓ Sun Loungers ✓ Sun Chairs ✓

accessibility  Facilities for disabled guests ✓ Wheelchair accessible ✓

Bathroom  Bath or Shower ✓ Bidet ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Slippers ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Allergy free room ✓ Carpeted ✓ Clothes rack ✓ Dressing room ✓ Family rooms ✓ Ironing facilities ✓ Room Service ✓ Socket near the bed ✓ Soundproof rooms ✓ Soundproofing ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Meeting/banquet facilities ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓ Dry cleaning ✓ Ironing service ✓ Laundry ✓

Family Services  Baby safety gates ✓ Kids outdoor play equipment ✓

Food  Breakfast ✓ Breakfast in the room ✓ Coffee house on site ✓ Kid friendly buffet ✓ Restaurant ✓ Tea/Coffee maker ✓ Tea/coffee maker in all rooms ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Heating ✓ Lift ✓

Kitchen  Electric kettle ✓ Refrigerator ✓

Media  Flat screen TV ✓ TV ✓

Wellness  Fitness/spa locker rooms ✓ Hammam ✓ Hot tub/Jacuzzi ✓ Massage chair ✓ Sauna ✓ Spa and wellness centre ✓ Spa facilities ✓ Sun loungers or beach chairs ✓ Sun umbrellas ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ CCTV outside property ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Key card access ✓ Safety deposit box ✓ Security alarm ✓ Smoke alarms ✓ 24 hour security ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Concierge service ✓ Express check-in/check-out ✓ Invoice Provided ✓ Lockers ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Private check in/check out ✓ Wake up service ✓

Transport  Airport shuttle ✓ Airport shuttle ✓ Shuttle service ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Arabic ✓

Activities  Tour or class about local culture ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 14:00 and 23:00. Guest are required to show photo identification and a credit card upon check-in. The minium age for check-in is 18.

Check out Time Check out is between 12:00 and 14:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Maestro Diners Club Discover JCB Union Pay