Armonia Resort Star Rating 3
Άνδρος Μένητες
Ménites Andros 84500 Greece
 
Armonia Resort
Armonia Resort

Review Rating    Rated 9.6 / 10 based on 65 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Breakfast
Breakfast
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Garden
Garden
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

Set in Ménites, the 3-star Armonia Resort provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Nearby attractions include Nemporios Beach (4.4 km) and Archaeological Museum of Andros (4.6 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Syros Airport, located approximately 44 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Armonia Resort  
Does Armonia Resort have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available. Accessible parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at Armonia Resort ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Armonia Resort ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Armonia Resort
Does Armonia Resort have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Armonia Resort
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 13:00 and 14:00. Check out is between 11:00 and 12:00.
Is breakfast available at Armonia Resort ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site ✓ Accessible parking ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

accessibility  Facilities for disabled guests ✓

Bathroom  Bath or Shower ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Slippers ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Clothes rack ✓ Family rooms ✓ Iron ✓ Ironing facilities ✓ Linen ✓ Private entrance ✓ Room Service ✓ Socket near the bed ✓ Soundproof rooms ✓ Soundproofing ✓ Tile/marble floor ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Fax ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓

Food  Breakfast ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Heating ✓ Lift ✓

Kitchen  Cleaning products ✓ Electric kettle ✓ Kitchenette ✓ Kitchenware ✓ Refrigerator ✓ Stovetop ✓

Media  Flat screen TV ✓ TV ✓

Security  Fire extinguishers ✓ Key card access ✓ Safety deposit box ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Express check-in/check-out ✓ Lockers ✓ Luggage storage ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓ Seating Area ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Sun Terrace ✓ Outdoor furniture ✓ Outdoor fireplace ✓ Outdoor dining area ✓ Garden ✓ Balcony ✓ City View ✓ Garden View ✓ Landmark View ✓ Mountain View ✓ View ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Greek ✓

Activities  Hiking ✓ Walking tours ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 13:00 and 14:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 11:00 and 12:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 6 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are available on request. Free!

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Maestro Diners Club Discover JCB