Ballantine hotel Star Rating 3
68 Lê Văn Thiêm
Ho Chi Minh City Ho Chi Minh Municipality Vietnam
 
Ballantine hotel
Ballantine hotel

Review Rating    Rated 6.5 / 10 based on 2 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Bar
Bar
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Garden
Garden
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
 

Set in Ho Chi Minh City, the 3-star Ballantine hotel provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include SC VivoCity (560 metres) and FV Hospital (1.2 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Tan Son Nhat International Airport, located approximately 11.5 km away.

With its central location, range of amenities and welcoming atmosphere, the hotel offers a convenient and enjoyable stay.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Ballantine hotel  
Does Ballantine hotel have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available.
How much does it cost to stay at Ballantine hotel ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Ballantine hotel ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Ballantine hotel
Does Ballantine hotel have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Ballantine hotel
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 14:00 and 00:00. Check out is between 10:00 and 12:00.
Is breakfast available at Ballantine hotel ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site

Internet  Internet is not available.

Bathroom  Bathrobe Free toiletries Hairdryer Shower Slippers

Bedroom  Socket near the bed Wardrobe or closet

Food  Bar

General Facilities  Air conditioning

Kitchen  Electric kettle Refrigerator

Media  Flat screen TV

Reception  24 hour front desk

Outdoors  Terrace Garden

Languages Spoken  English Korean Vietnamese
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 14:00 and 00:00. The minium age for check-in is 18.

Check out Time Check out is between 10:00 and 12:00.

Child Policy Children are not allowed.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard JCB