Ca' Bonfadini Historic Experience Star Rating 5
Fondamenta Savorgnan 461-462
Venice Veneto 30121 Italy
 
Ca' Bonfadini Historic Experience
Ca' Bonfadini Historic Experience

Review Rating    Rated 9.2 / 10 based on 689 reviews.

Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Restaurant
Restaurant
Bar
Bar
Breakfast
Breakfast
Tea / Coffee Maker in all Rooms
Tea / Coffee in all Rooms
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Sauna
Sauna
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
Business Center
Business Center
 

Set in Venice, the 5-star Ca' Bonfadini Historic Experience provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Venetian Ghetto (130 metres) and Ghetto Nuovo (230 metres), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Venice Marco Polo Airport, located approximately 7.1 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Ca' Bonfadini Historic Experience  
Does Ca' Bonfadini Historic Experience have parking?
Unfortunately parking is not available.
How much does it cost to stay at Ca' Bonfadini Historic Experience ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Ca' Bonfadini Historic Experience ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Ca' Bonfadini Historic Experience.
Does Ca' Bonfadini Historic Experience have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Ca' Bonfadini Historic Experience
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 15:00 and 00:00. Check out is between 02:00 and 12:00.
Is breakfast available at Ca' Bonfadini Historic Experience ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Parking is not available.

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

accessibility  Facilities for disabled guests ✓ Upper floors accessible by elevator ✓

Bathroom  Bathrobe ✓ Bidet ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Slippers ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Alarm clock ✓ Family rooms ✓ Room Service ✓ Socket near the bed ✓ Tile/marble floor ✓ Wake up service/Alarm clock ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Business centre ✓ Fax/photocopying ✓ Meeting/banquet facilities ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓ Dry cleaning ✓ Ironing service ✓ Laundry ✓

Family Services  Shared lounge/TV area ✓ Babysitting/child services ✓

Food  Bar ✓ Breakfast ✓ Breakfast in the room ✓ Minibar ✓ Restaurant ✓ Snack Bar ✓ Special diet menus on request ✓ Tea/Coffee maker ✓ Tea/coffee maker in all rooms ✓ Wine/champagne ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Heating ✓ Lift ✓

Media  Flat screen TV ✓ Satellite channels ✓ Telephone ✓ TV ✓

Wellness  Sauna ✓ Sun umbrellas ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ CCTV outside property ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Key card access ✓ Safety deposit box ✓ Security alarm ✓ Smoke alarms ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Concierge service ✓ Express check-in/check-out ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Private check in/check out ✓ Wake up service ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Spanish ✓ French ✓ German ✓ Italian ✓ Chinese ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 15:00 and 00:00. Guest are required to show photo identification and a credit card upon check-in. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 02:00 and 12:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Maestro Diners Club JCB Union Pay