Dumani Nagar Hotel & Resort Star Rating 5
Rakaposhi Viewpoint Jafarbad Nagar, Hunza
Hunza Gilgit-Baltistan 15400 Pakistan
 
Dumani Nagar Hotel & Resort
Dumani Nagar Hotel & Resort

Review Rating    Rated 9.8 / 10 based on 14 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Restaurant
Restaurant
Breakfast
Breakfast
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Airport Shuttle
Airport Shuttle
Car Hire
Car Hire
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
BBQ Facilities
BBQ Facilities
Garden
Garden
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

Set in Hunza, the 5-star Dumani Nagar Hotel & Resort provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

The nearest airport is Gilgit Airport, located approximately 36.2 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Dumani Nagar Hotel & Resort  
Does Dumani Nagar Hotel & Resort have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available.
How much does it cost to stay at Dumani Nagar Hotel & Resort ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Dumani Nagar Hotel & Resort ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Dumani Nagar Hotel & Resort.
Does Dumani Nagar Hotel & Resort have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Dumani Nagar Hotel & Resort
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 14:00 and 00:00. Check out is between 10:00 and 12:00.
Is breakfast available at Dumani Nagar Hotel & Resort ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

accessibility  Upper floors accessible by stairs only ✓

Bathroom  Bath ✓ Bath or Shower ✓ Bathrobe ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Slippers ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Allergy free room ✓ Dressing room ✓ Family rooms ✓ Iron ✓ Ironing facilities ✓ Linen ✓ Room Service ✓ Soundproof rooms ✓ Tile/marble floor ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Business centre ✓ Business centre ✓ Fax/photocopying ✓ Meeting/banquet facilities ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓ Dry cleaning ✓ Ironing service ✓ Laundry ✓ Trouser press ✓

Family Services  Shared lounge/TV area ✓ Childrens playground ✓ Kids outdoor play equipment ✓

Food  Breakfast ✓ Breakfast in the room ✓ Coffee house on site ✓ Fruits ✓ Grocery deliveries ✓ Kid friendly buffet ✓ Minibar ✓ Packed lunches ✓ Restaurant ✓ Snack Bar ✓ Special diet menus on request ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Chapel/shrine ✓ Heating ✓ Minimarket on site ✓

Kitchen  Dining table ✓ Electric kettle ✓ Refrigerator ✓

Media  Flat screen TV ✓ Streaming service like Netflix ✓ TV ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ CCTV outside property ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Key access ✓ Security alarm ✓ 24 hour security ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Concierge service ✓ Express check-in/check-out ✓ Invoice Provided ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Private check in/check out ✓ Tour desk ✓ Wake up service ✓

Transport  Airport shuttle ✓ Airport shuttle ✓ Car Hire ✓ Shuttle service ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓ Dining area ✓ Seating Area ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Sun Terrace ✓ Picnic area ✓ Patio ✓ Outdoor furniture ✓ Outdoor fireplace ✓ Outdoor dining area ✓ Garden ✓ BBQ facilities ✓ Barbecue ✓ Balcony ✓ City View ✓ Garden View ✓ Inner courtyard View ✓ Landmark View ✓ Mountain View ✓ River View ✓ View ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Korean ✓ Urdu ✓

Activities  Bike tours ✓ Happy hour ✓ Live sport events broadcast ✓ Themed dinner nights ✓ Tour or class about local culture ✓ Walking tours ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 14:00 and 00:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 10:00 and 12:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Pets Pets are allowed. Additional Fee's apply.