Fairmont Vancouver Airport In-Terminal Hotel Star Rating 5
3111 Grant McConachie Way
Richmond British Columbia V7B 0A6 Canada
 
Fairmont Vancouver Airport In-Terminal Hotel
Fairmont Vancouver Airport In-Terminal Hotel

Review Rating    Rated 8.9 / 10 based on 2480 reviews.

Parking
Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Restaurant
Restaurant
Bar
Bar
Tea / Coffee Maker in all Rooms
Tea / Coffee in all Rooms
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Fitness Center
Fitness Center
Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
Sauna
Sauna
Spa and Wellness Center
Spa and Wellness Center
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
Business Center
Business Center
 

Set in Richmond, the 5-star Fairmont Vancouver Airport In-Terminal Hotel provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include a swimming pool, along with a fitness centre, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include YVR Airport Station (290 metres) and Sea Island Centre Skytrain Station (1.3 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Vancouver International Airport, located approximately 600 metres away.

With its central location, range of amenities and welcoming atmosphere, the hotel offers a convenient and enjoyable stay.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Fairmont Vancouver Airport In-Terminal Hotel  
Does Fairmont Vancouver Airport In-Terminal Hotel have parking?
Parking is available on site for an additional fee. There is an Electric Vehichle charging station. There is a Garage. Accessible parking is possible. Valet Parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at Fairmont Vancouver Airport In-Terminal Hotel ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Fairmont Vancouver Airport In-Terminal Hotel ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Fairmont Vancouver Airport In-Terminal Hotel.
Does Fairmont Vancouver Airport In-Terminal Hotel have a swimming pool?
Yes. There is a swimming pool at Fairmont Vancouver Airport In-Terminal Hotel
What time is check in and check out?
Check in from 15:00. Check out is between 06:00 and 12:00.
Is breakfast available at Fairmont Vancouver Airport In-Terminal Hotel ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Parking is available on site for an additional fee ✓ Electric Vehichle charging station ✓ Garage ✓ Accessible parking ✓ Valet Parking ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

Swimming Pool  Indoor Swimming Pool ✓ Open all year ✓ All Ages welcome ✓ Free ✓ Heated Pool ✓

Bathroom  Bath or Shower ✓ Bathrobe ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Alarm clock ✓ Allergy free room ✓ Ironing facilities ✓ Linen ✓ Room Service ✓ Soundproof rooms ✓ Wake up service/Alarm clock ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Business centre ✓ Fax/photocopying ✓

Cleaning  Dry cleaning ✓ Ironing service ✓ Laundry ✓

Family Services  Babysitting/child services ✓

Food  Bar ✓ Breakfast in the room ✓ Restaurant ✓ Tea/Coffee maker ✓ Tea/coffee maker in all rooms ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Heating ✓ Lift ✓

Kitchen  Coffee machine ✓

Media  Cable Channels ✓ Flat screen TV ✓ Telephone ✓ TV ✓

Wellness  Fitness centre ✓ Hot tub/Jacuzzi ✓ Massage ✓ Sauna ✓ Spa and wellness centre ✓

Security  Safety deposit box ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ ATM/cash machine on site ✓ Concierge service ✓ Express check-in/check-out ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Wake up service ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Spanish ✓ Hungarian ✓ Russian ✓

Activities  Ski storage ✓ Skiing ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in from 15:00. Guest are required to show photo identification and a credit card upon check-in. The minium age for check-in is 19.

Check out Time Check out is between 06:00 and 12:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 18 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Extra Bed Extra beds are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Pets Pets are allowed. Additional Fee's apply.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash not Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Discover