Holyland Hotel Star Rating 3
Al Jama'a Street
Amman Amman Governorate 962 Jordan
 
Holyland Hotel
Holyland Hotel

Review Rating    Rated 8.4 / 10 based on 746 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Restaurant
Restaurant
Breakfast
Breakfast
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Airport Shuttle
Airport Shuttle
Car Hire
Car Hire
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
Business Center
Business Center
 

Set in Amman, the 3-star Holyland Hotel provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include University of Jordan (310 metres) and Royal Jordanian Geographic Center (2 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Amman Civil (Marka International) Airport, located approximately 12.6 km away.

With its central location, range of amenities and welcoming atmosphere, the hotel offers a convenient and enjoyable stay.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Holyland Hotel  
Does Holyland Hotel have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available. There is an Electric Vehichle charging station. Street Parking is available. Accessible parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at Holyland Hotel ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Holyland Hotel ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Holyland Hotel.
Does Holyland Hotel have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Holyland Hotel
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 14:00 and 00:00. Check out is between 05:30 and 12:00.
Is breakfast available at Holyland Hotel ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site ✓ Electric Vehichle charging station ✓ Street Parking ✓ Accessible parking ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

accessibility  Entire unit located on ground floor ✓ Entire Unit Wheelchair accessible ✓ Upper floors accessible by elevator ✓

Bathroom  Additional Toilet ✓ Bath ✓ Bath or Shower ✓ Bathrobe ✓ Bidet ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Slippers ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓ Towels/sheets extra fee ✓

Bedroom  Alarm clock ✓ Carpeted ✓ Clothes rack ✓ Dressing room ✓ Drying rack for clothing ✓ Fold up Bed ✓ Hardwood or parquet floors ✓ Iron ✓ Ironing facilities ✓ Linen ✓ Room Service ✓ Socket near the bed ✓ Sofa bed ✓ Tile/marble floor ✓ Wake up service/Alarm clock ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Business centre ✓ Fax ✓ Fax/photocopying ✓ Meeting/banquet facilities ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓ Dry cleaning ✓ Ironing service ✓

Family Services  Shared lounge/TV area ✓ Books or DVDs or music for children ✓

Food  Breakfast ✓ Breakfast in the room ✓ Coffee house on site ✓ Fruits ✓ Grocery deliveries ✓ Kid meals ✓ Minibar ✓ Packed lunches ✓ Restaurant ✓ Snack Bar ✓ Special diet menus on request ✓ Tea/Coffee maker ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Chapel/shrine ✓ Executive lounge access ✓ Heating ✓ Lift ✓

Kitchen  Cleaning products ✓ Coffee machine ✓ Dining table ✓ Electric kettle ✓ Refrigerator ✓ Tumble dryer ✓

Media  Cable Channels ✓ Computer ✓ Flat screen TV ✓ Radio ✓ Satellite channels ✓ Streaming service like Netflix ✓ Telephone ✓ TV ✓ Video ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ CCTV outside property ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Key card access ✓ Security alarm ✓ Smoke alarms ✓ 24 hour security ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Concierge service ✓ Currency exchange ✓ Express check-in/check-out ✓ Invoice Provided ✓ Lockers ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Private check in/check out ✓ Tour desk ✓ Wake up service ✓

Transport  Airport shuttle ✓ Airport shuttle ✓ Car Hire ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓ Dining area ✓ Fireplace ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Patio ✓ Outdoor furniture ✓ Outdoor dining area ✓ Balcony ✓ View ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Arabic ✓

Activities  Cooking Class ✓ Aerobics ✓ Archery ✓ Bingo ✓ Cooking class ✓ Cycling ✓ Fishing ✓ Hiking ✓ Horse riding ✓ Live music/performance ✓ Live sport events broadcast ✓ Temporary art galleries ✓ Themed dinner nights ✓ Tour or class about local culture ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 14:00 and 00:00. The minium age for check-in is 18.

Check out Time Check out is between 05:30 and 12:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 18 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express