Hotel il Padrino
1.5 blocks North from San Francisco Church, in front of Sports Gym
Granada Granada Region 10000 Nicaragua
 
Hotel il Padrino
Hotel il Padrino

Review Rating    Rated 9.1 / 10 based on 194 reviews.

Parking
Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Breakfast
Breakfast
Airport Shuttle
Airport Shuttle
Car Hire
Car Hire
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Garden
Garden
Terrace
Terrace
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

Set in Granada, the Hotel il Padrino provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Nearby attractions include Volcan Mombacho (11.4 km) and Mirador de Catarina (12.9 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Augusto C. Sandino (Managua) International Airport, located approximately 33 km away.

With its central location, range of amenities and welcoming atmosphere, the hotel offers a convenient and enjoyable stay.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel il Padrino  
Does Hotel il Padrino have parking?
Parking is available nearby for an additional fee. Street Parking is available. Accessible parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at Hotel il Padrino ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Hotel il Padrino ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Hotel il Padrino
Does Hotel il Padrino have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Hotel il Padrino
What time is check in and check out?
Check in from 14:00. Check out before 12:00.
Is breakfast available at Hotel il Padrino ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Parking is available nearby for an additional fee Street Parking Accessible parking

Internet  Free Wifi is available

accessibility  Entire unit located on ground floor

Bathroom  Free toiletries Hairdryer Private bathroom Shower Toilet Toilet paper Towels Towels/sheets extra fee

Bedroom  Clothes rack Fan Iron Ironing facilities Linen Socket near the bed Tile/marble floor Wardrobe or closet

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping Dry cleaning Ironing service Laundry

Family Services  Games room Shared lounge/TV area Board games/puzzles Books or DVDs or music for children

Food  Breakfast Grocery deliveries Special diet menus on request

Kitchen  Cleaning products Shared Kitchen

Media  Cable Channels Streaming service like Netflix TV

Wellness  Massage

Security  Fire extinguishers Key access Safety deposit box

Reception  Invoice Provided Luggage storage Private check in/check out Wake up service

Transport  Airport shuttle Airport shuttle Car Hire Shuttle service

Living Area  Seating Area

Outdoors  Terrace Patio Outdoor furniture Garden Garden View Inner courtyard View View

Languages Spoken  English Spanish French Italian

Activities  Cooking Class Bike tours Cooking class Tour or class about local culture Walking tours
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in from 14:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out before 12:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are allowed. Additional Fee's apply.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Diners Club Discover JCB