Hotel Indra Toraja Star Rating 1
Jl. Landorundun 63 Rantepao
Rantepao South Sulawesi 91831 Indonesia
 
Hotel Indra Toraja
Hotel Indra Toraja

Review Rating    Rated 7.3 / 10 based on 4 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Restaurant
Restaurant
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Spa and Wellness Center
Spa and Wellness Center
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Garden
Garden
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
Business Center
Business Center
 

The 1-star family-friendly Hotel Indra Toraja is ideally located in Rantepao, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

The nearest airport is Toraja Airport, located approximately 24.2 km away.

Whether visiting for business or leisure, guests will find a comfortable base with easy access to the surrounding area.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Indra Toraja  
Does Hotel Indra Toraja have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available. There is an Electric Vehichle charging station. There is a Garage. Accessible parking is possible. Valet Parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Indra Toraja ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Hotel Indra Toraja ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Hotel Indra Toraja.
Does Hotel Indra Toraja have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Hotel Indra Toraja
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 13:00 and 00:00. Check out is between 06:00 and 12:00.
Is breakfast available at Hotel Indra Toraja ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site Electric Vehichle charging station Garage Accessible parking Valet Parking

Internet  Free Wifi is available

accessibility  Facilities for disabled guests Wheelchair accessible

Bathroom  Bath Bath or Shower Private bathroom Shower Slippers Toilet Toilet paper Towels

Bedroom  Clothes rack Fan Linen Pants press Room Service Wardrobe or closet

Business Facilities  Business centre Fax/photocopying Meeting/banquet facilities

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping Dry cleaning Ironing service Laundry Trouser press

Food  Coffee house on site Fruits Kid friendly buffet Packed lunches Restaurant Snack Bar

General Facilities  Air conditioning Minimarket on site

Kitchen  Cleaning products

Media  Cable Channels Flat screen TV Telephone TV

Wellness  Barber/beauty shop Beauty Services Body scrub Body treatments Facial treatments Full body massage Hair colouring Hair cut Hair styling Hair treatments Make up services Massage Public Bath Spa and wellness centre Spa facilities

Security  CCTV in common areas CCTV outside property Key access Safety deposit box 24 hour security

Reception  24 hour front desk ATM/cash machine on site Lockers Luggage storage Wake up service

Living Area  Desk Seating Area

Outdoors  Terrace Sun Terrace Outdoor fireplace Garden Balcony Garden View

Languages Spoken  English Indonesian
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 13:00 and 00:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 06:00 and 12:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 13 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard Maestro JCB