Hotel Yöpuu Star Rating 3
Eteläntie 227
Kemi Lapland 94700 Finland
 
Hotel Yöpuu
Hotel Yöpuu

Review Rating    Rated 8.2 / 10 based on 616 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Bar
Bar
Breakfast
Breakfast
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Sauna
Sauna
Terrace
Terrace
Heating
Heating
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

The 3-star family-friendly Hotel Yöpuu is ideally located in Kemi, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

The nearest airport is Kemi-Tornio Airport, located approximately 7 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Yöpuu  
Does Hotel Yöpuu have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available. Street Parking is available.
How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Yöpuu ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Hotel Yöpuu ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Hotel Yöpuu
Does Hotel Yöpuu have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Hotel Yöpuu
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 16:00 and 22:00. Check out before 12:00.
Is breakfast available at Hotel Yöpuu ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site ✓ Street Parking ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

accessibility  Entire unit located on ground floor ✓

Bathroom  Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Clothes rack ✓ Linen ✓ Mosquito net ✓ Room Service ✓ Socket near the bed ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying ✓ Meeting/banquet facilities ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓ Laundry ✓

Family Services  Games room ✓ Shared lounge/TV area ✓ Indoor play area ✓

Food  Bar ✓ Breakfast ✓ Breakfast in the room ✓ Kid friendly buffet ✓ Special diet menus on request ✓ Wine/champagne ✓

General Facilities  Heating ✓

Kitchen  Shared Kitchen ✓

Media  Flat screen TV ✓ TV ✓

Wellness  Sauna ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ CCTV outside property ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Key access ✓ Smoke alarms ✓

Reception  Express check-in/check-out ✓ Private check in/check out ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓ Seating Area ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Sun Terrace ✓ Picnic area ✓ Garden View ✓ Inner courtyard View ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Russian ✓ Finnish ✓

Activities  Badminton equipment ✓ Cycling ✓ Darts ✓ Fishing ✓ Golf course withi km ✓ Hiking ✓ Temporary art galleries ✓ Tour or class about local culture ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 16:00 and 22:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out before 12:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 6 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are available on request. Free!

Extra Bed Extra beds are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard