IBB Hotel Star Rating 3
Gazety Pravda Prospekt 11
Minsk Minsk Region 220116 Belarus
 
IBB Hotel
IBB Hotel

Review Rating    Rated 8.8 / 10 based on 338 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Restaurant
Restaurant
Bar
Bar
Breakfast
Breakfast
Tea / Coffee Maker in all Rooms
Tea / Coffee in all Rooms
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Airport Shuttle
Airport Shuttle
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Garden
Garden
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

The 3-star family-friendly IBB Hotel is ideally located in Minsk, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

The nearest airport is Minsk National Airport, located approximately 36.3 km away.

With its central location, range of amenities and welcoming atmosphere, the hotel offers a convenient and enjoyable stay.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about IBB Hotel  
Does IBB Hotel have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available. Street Parking is available. Accessible parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at IBB Hotel ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at IBB Hotel ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at IBB Hotel.
Does IBB Hotel have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at IBB Hotel
What time is check in and check out?
Check in from 14:00. Check out before 12:00.
Is breakfast available at IBB Hotel ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site ✓ Street Parking ✓ Accessible parking ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

accessibility  Facilities for disabled guests ✓ Upper floors accessible by elevator ✓ Upper floors accessible by stairs only ✓ Wheelchair accessible ✓

Bathroom  Bath or Shower ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Alarm clock ✓ Carpeted ✓ Clothes rack ✓ Drying rack for clothing ✓ Iron ✓ Ironing facilities ✓ Linen ✓ Room Service ✓ Socket near the bed ✓ Soundproof rooms ✓ Soundproofing ✓ Wake up service/Alarm clock ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Business centre ✓ Business centre ✓ Fax/photocopying ✓ Meeting/banquet facilities ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓ Dry cleaning ✓ Ironing service ✓ Laundry ✓

Food  Bar ✓ Breakfast ✓ Coffee house on site ✓ Fruits ✓ Kid friendly buffet ✓ Kid meals ✓ Minibar ✓ Restaurant ✓ Snack Bar ✓ Special diet menus on request ✓ Tea/Coffee maker ✓ Tea/coffee maker in all rooms ✓ Vending machine drinks ✓ Vending machine snacks ✓ Wine/champagne ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Heating ✓ Lift ✓

Kitchen  Electric kettle ✓ Refrigerator ✓

Media  Cable Channels ✓ Flat screen TV ✓ Satellite channels ✓ Telephone ✓ TV ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ CCTV outside property ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Key access ✓ Safety deposit box ✓ Security alarm ✓ Smoke alarms ✓ 24 hour security ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Express check-in/check-out ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Private check in/check out ✓ Wake up service ✓

Transport  Airport shuttle ✓ Airport shuttle ✓ Shuttle service ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Picnic area ✓ Patio ✓ Outdoor furniture ✓ Garden ✓ City View ✓ View ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ German ✓ Russian ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in from 14:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out before 12:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 18 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are available on request. Free!

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard