Jacaranda Indian Ocean Beach Resort Star Rating 4
Ukunda
Diani Beach 80400 Kenya
 
Jacaranda Indian Ocean Beach Resort
Jacaranda Indian Ocean Beach Resort

Review Rating    Rated 7.9 / 10 based on 359 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Restaurant
Restaurant
Bar
Bar
Breakfast
Breakfast
Tea / Coffee Maker in all Rooms
Tea / Coffee in all Rooms
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Airport Shuttle
Airport Shuttle
Car Hire
Car Hire
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Room Service
Room Service
Designated Smoking Area
Designated Smoking Area
Spa and Wellness Center
Spa and Wellness Center
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
BBQ Facilities
BBQ Facilities
Beachfront
Beachfront
Garden
Garden
Private Beach Area
Private Beach Area
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

Set in Diani Beach, the 4-star Jacaranda Indian Ocean Beach Resort provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include a swimming pool, along with a dedicated children's pool, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Diani Beach Hospital (2.1 km) and Leisure Lodge Golf Club (2.3 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Moi International Airport, located approximately 25.3 km away.

With its central location, range of amenities and welcoming atmosphere, the hotel offers a convenient and enjoyable stay.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Jacaranda Indian Ocean Beach Resort  
Does Jacaranda Indian Ocean Beach Resort have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available. Accessible parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at Jacaranda Indian Ocean Beach Resort ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Jacaranda Indian Ocean Beach Resort ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Jacaranda Indian Ocean Beach Resort.
Does Jacaranda Indian Ocean Beach Resort have a swimming pool?
Yes. There is a swimming pool at Jacaranda Indian Ocean Beach Resort
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 12:00 and 22:00. Check out is between 07:00 and 10:00.
Is breakfast available at Jacaranda Indian Ocean Beach Resort ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site ✓ Accessible parking ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

Swimming Pool  Outdoor Swimming Pool ✓ Open all year ✓ All Ages welcome ✓ Pool Towels ✓ Free ✓ Pool Bar ✓ Kids pool ✓ Pool with View ✓ Shallow end ✓ Sun Loungers ✓ Sun Chairs ✓

accessibility  Entire unit located on ground floor ✓ Facilities for disabled guests ✓ Higher level Toilet ✓ Lower bathroom sink ✓ Toilet with grab rails ✓ Upper floors accessible by stairs only ✓ Wheelchair accessible ✓

Bathroom  Additional Toilet ✓ Bath or Shower ✓ Bathrobe ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Slippers ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Alarm clock ✓ Allergy free room ✓ Clothes rack ✓ Dressing room ✓ Family rooms ✓ Fan ✓ Iron ✓ Ironing facilities ✓ Linen ✓ Mosquito net ✓ Private entrance ✓ Room Service ✓ Wake up service/Alarm clock ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Business centre ✓ Business centre ✓ Fax/photocopying ✓ Meeting/banquet facilities ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓ Dry cleaning ✓ Ironing service ✓ Laundry ✓ Trouser press ✓

Family Services  Games room ✓ Shared lounge/TV area ✓ Babysitting/child services ✓ Board games/puzzles ✓ Entertainment staff ✓ Evening entertainment ✓ Indoor play area ✓ Kids club ✓ Kids outdoor play equipment ✓

Food  Bar ✓ Breakfast ✓ Coffee house on site ✓ Fruits ✓ Kid friendly buffet ✓ Kid meals ✓ Minibar ✓ Packed lunches ✓ Restaurant ✓ Snack Bar ✓ Special diet menus on request ✓ Tea/Coffee maker ✓ Tea/coffee maker in all rooms ✓ Wine/champagne ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Heating ✓ Minimarket on site ✓

Kitchen  Electric kettle ✓ Tumble dryer ✓

Media  Cable Channels ✓ Flat screen TV ✓ Satellite channels ✓ Telephone ✓ TV ✓

Wellness  Back massage ✓ Beauty Services ✓ Body treatments ✓ Couples massage ✓ Foot massage ✓ Full body massage ✓ H and massage ✓ Head massage ✓ Light therapy ✓ Manicure ✓ Massage ✓ Neck massage ✓ Pedicure ✓ Spa and wellness centre ✓ Sun loungers or beach chairs ✓ Sun umbrellas ✓

Security  Fire extinguishers ✓ Key access ✓ Laptop safe ✓ Safety deposit box ✓ Security alarm ✓ Smoke alarms ✓ 24 hour security ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Concierge service ✓ Currency exchange ✓ Express check-in/check-out ✓ Invoice Provided ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Tour desk ✓ Wake up service ✓

Transport  Airport shuttle ✓ Airport shuttle ✓ Car Hire ✓ Shuttle service ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓ Seating Area ✓ Sofa ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Sun Terrace ✓ Private beach area ✓ Outdoor furniture ✓ Garden ✓ Beachfront ✓ BBQ facilities ✓ Barbecue ✓ Balcony ✓ View ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Swahili ✓

Activities  Beach ✓ Bike tours ✓ Billiards ✓ Cycling ✓ Darts ✓ Diving ✓ Fishing ✓ Golf course withi km ✓ Happy hour ✓ Karaoke ✓ Live music/performance ✓ Live sport events broadcast ✓ Ski equipment hire on site ✓ Skiing ✓ Snorkelling ✓ Table tennis ✓ Tennis court ✓ Tennis equipment ✓ Themed dinner nights ✓ Water sport facilities on site ✓ Windsurfing ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 12:00 and 22:00. The minium age for check-in is 18.

Check out Time Check out is between 07:00 and 10:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Extra Bed Extra beds are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Maestro