La Maison de Catherine
3 chemin des blés
Puy-Saint-Pierre Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur 5100 France
 
La Maison de Catherine
La Maison de Catherine

Review Rating    Rated 8.8 / 10 based on 65 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Restaurant
Restaurant
Bar
Bar
Breakfast
Breakfast
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Garden
Garden
Terrace
Terrace
Heating
Heating
 

Set in Puy-Saint-Pierre, the La Maison de Catherine provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Stade de Slalom (810 metres) and Touron (900 metres), all within easy reach of the hotel.

Whether visiting for business or leisure, guests will find a comfortable base with easy access to the surrounding area.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about La Maison de Catherine  
Does La Maison de Catherine have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available.
How much does it cost to stay at La Maison de Catherine ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at La Maison de Catherine ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at La Maison de Catherine.
Does La Maison de Catherine have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at La Maison de Catherine
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 16:00 and 22:00. Check out is between 08:30 and 10:30.
Is breakfast available at La Maison de Catherine ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site ✓

Internet  Internet is not available.

Bathroom  Bath or Shower ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Family rooms ✓ Linen ✓ Socket near the bed ✓

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying ✓ Meeting/banquet facilities ✓

Family Services  Shared lounge/TV area ✓ Board games/puzzles ✓ Daily housekeeping ✓ Kids outdoor play equipment ✓

Food  Bar ✓ Breakfast ✓ Coffee house on site ✓ Kid meals ✓ Packed lunches ✓ Restaurant ✓ Snack Bar ✓ Special diet menus on request ✓ Wine/champagne ✓

General Facilities  Chapel/shrine ✓ Heating ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ CCTV outside property ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Smoke alarms ✓

Reception  Invoice Provided ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Sun Terrace ✓ Outdoor furniture ✓ Garden ✓

Languages Spoken  French ✓

Activities  Cooking Class ✓ Bowling ✓ Canoeing ✓ Cooking class ✓ Cycling ✓ Darts ✓ Fishing ✓ Live music/performance ✓ Live sport events broadcast ✓ Ski school ✓ Ski storage ✓ Skiing ✓ Themed dinner nights ✓ Tour or class about local culture ✓ Walking tours ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 16:00 and 22:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 08:30 and 10:30.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are available on request. Free!

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are allowed. Additional Fee's apply.