Liebling Hotel
Calle Camilo Recalde 364
Ciudad del Este 7000 Paraguay
 
Liebling Hotel
Liebling Hotel

Review Rating    Rated 8.7 / 10 based on 247 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Restaurant
Restaurant
Bar
Bar
Breakfast
Breakfast
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Airport Shuttle
Airport Shuttle
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Garden
Garden
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
 

The family-friendly Liebling Hotel is ideally located in Ciudad del Este, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include a swimming pool, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Comercial Center (520 metres) and Republic Lake (980 metres), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Cataratas International Airport, located approximately 15.8 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Liebling Hotel  
Does Liebling Hotel have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available. Valet Parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at Liebling Hotel ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Liebling Hotel ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Liebling Hotel.
Does Liebling Hotel have a swimming pool?
Yes. There is a swimming pool at Liebling Hotel
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 14:00 and 00:00. Check out is between 10:00 and 10:30.
Is breakfast available at Liebling Hotel ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site ✓ Valet Parking ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

Swimming Pool  Outdoor Swimming Pool ✓ All Ages welcome ✓ Free ✓ Seasonal ✓

accessibility  Hearing accessible ✓ Upper floors accessible by elevator ✓

Bathroom  Bath or Shower ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Slippers ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Clothes rack ✓ Family rooms ✓ Linen ✓ Room Service ✓ Socket near the bed ✓ Tile/marble floor ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying ✓ Meeting/banquet facilities ✓

Food  Bar ✓ Breakfast ✓ Coffee house on site ✓ Grocery deliveries ✓ Packed lunches ✓ Restaurant ✓ Snack Bar ✓ Wine/champagne ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Executive lounge access ✓ Heating ✓ Lift ✓

Media  Flat screen TV ✓ Satellite channels ✓ Telephone ✓ TV ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ CCTV outside property ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Key card access ✓ Security alarm ✓ Smoke alarms ✓ 24 hour security ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Currency exchange ✓ Invoice Provided ✓ Private check in/check out ✓ Tour desk ✓

Transport  Airport shuttle ✓ Airport shuttle ✓ Shuttle service ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓

Outdoors  Garden ✓ View ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Spanish ✓ Portuguese ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 14:00 and 00:00. Guest are required to show photo identification and a credit card upon check-in. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 10:00 and 10:30.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Maestro Diners Club