Magic Megève Bois Star Rating 5
1410 Route du Petit Bois
Demi-Quartier Rhône-Alps 74120 France
 
Magic Megève Bois
Magic Megève Bois

Review Rating    Rated 9.4 / 10 based on 27 reviews.

Parking
Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Restaurant
Restaurant
Bar
Bar
Breakfast
Breakfast
Tea / Coffee Maker in all Rooms
Tea / Coffee in all Rooms
Car Hire
Car Hire
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Fitness Center
Fitness Center
Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
Sauna
Sauna
Spa and Wellness Center
Spa and Wellness Center
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
BBQ Facilities
BBQ Facilities
Garden
Garden
Terrace
Terrace
Heating
Heating
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

Set in Demi-Quartier, the 5-star Magic Megève Bois provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include a swimming pool, along with a fitness centre, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Princess Ski Lift (360 metres) and TK des Pattes 2 (2 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Annecy Meythet airport, located approximately 42.3 km away.

With its central location, range of amenities and welcoming atmosphere, the hotel offers a convenient and enjoyable stay.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Magic Megève Bois  
Does Magic Megève Bois have parking?
Parking is available on site for an additional fee. Accessible parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at Magic Megève Bois ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Magic Megève Bois ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Magic Megève Bois.
Does Magic Megève Bois have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Magic Megève Bois
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 13:00 and 22:00. Check out is between 07:00 and 11:00.
Is breakfast available at Magic Megève Bois ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Parking is available on site for an additional fee ✓ Accessible parking ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

accessibility  Upper floors accessible by stairs only ✓

Bathroom  Bath or Shower ✓ Bathrobe ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Slippers ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Family rooms ✓ Linen ✓ Room Service ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓ Dry cleaning ✓ Ironing service ✓ Laundry ✓ Trouser press ✓

Family Services  Games room ✓ Shared lounge/TV area ✓ Babysitting/child services ✓ Board games/puzzles ✓ Kids outdoor play equipment ✓

Food  Bar ✓ Breakfast ✓ Breakfast in the room ✓ Coffee house on site ✓ Kid friendly buffet ✓ Kid meals ✓ Minibar ✓ Packed lunches ✓ Restaurant ✓ Snack Bar ✓ Special diet menus on request ✓ Tea/Coffee maker ✓ Tea/coffee maker in all rooms ✓ Vending machine drinks ✓ Vending machine snacks ✓ Wine/champagne ✓

General Facilities  Heating ✓

Kitchen  Cleaning products ✓

Media  Flat screen TV ✓ Pay per view channels ✓ Streaming service like Netflix ✓ Telephone ✓ TV ✓

Wellness  Back massage ✓ Beauty Services ✓ Body scrub ✓ Body treatments ✓ Body wrap ✓ Couples massage ✓ Facial treatments ✓ Fitness ✓ Fitness centre ✓ Fitness classes ✓ Fitness/spa locker rooms ✓ Foot bath ✓ Foot massage ✓ Full body massage ✓ H and massage ✓ Hair colouring ✓ Hair cut ✓ Hair styling ✓ Hair treatments ✓ Hammam ✓ Head massage ✓ Hot tub/Jacuzzi ✓ Light therapy ✓ Make up services ✓ Manicure ✓ Massage ✓ Neck massage ✓ Pedicure ✓ Personal trainer ✓ Sauna ✓ Spa and wellness centre ✓ Spa facilities ✓ Spa/wellness packages ✓ Sun loungers or beach chairs ✓ Sun umbrellas ✓ Waxing services ✓

Security  Carbon monoxide detector ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Key access ✓ Safety deposit box ✓ Security alarm ✓ Smoke alarms ✓

Reception  Concierge service ✓ Express check in/check out ✓ Invoice Provided ✓ Lockers ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Tour desk ✓

Transport  Airport shuttle ✓ Car Hire ✓ Shuttle service ✓

Living Area  Fireplace ✓ Seating Area ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Sun Terrace ✓ Picnic area ✓ Outdoor furniture ✓ Garden ✓ BBQ facilities ✓ Barbecue ✓ Balcony ✓ Garden View ✓ Landmark View ✓ Mountain View ✓ View ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ French ✓ Italian ✓ Russian ✓ Ukrainian ✓ Dutch ✓

Activities  Cooking Class ✓ Aerobics ✓ Archery ✓ Bike tours ✓ Billiards ✓ Bowling ✓ Cooking class ✓ Cycling ✓ Darts ✓ Golf course withi km ✓ Happy hour ✓ Hiking ✓ Horse riding ✓ Live music/performance ✓ Live sport events broadcast ✓ Movie nights ✓ Ski equipment hire on site ✓ Ski pass vendor ✓ Ski school ✓ Ski storage ✓ Skiing ✓ Temporary art galleries ✓ Tennis court ✓ Themed dinner nights ✓ Tour or class about local culture ✓ Walking tours ✓ Yoga classes ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 13:00 and 22:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 07:00 and 11:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 18 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Extra Bed Extra beds are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash not Accepted Visa Mastercard Maestro Diners Club Discover JCB Union Pay