Main Street Motel Star Rating 3.5
44 Main Street
Hervey Bay Queensland 4655 Australia
 
Main Street Motel
Main Street Motel

Review Rating    Rated 9 / 10 based on 867 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Breakfast
Breakfast
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
BBQ Facilities
BBQ Facilities
Garden
Garden
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
 

Set in Hervey Bay, the 3.5-star Main Street Motel provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include a swimming pool, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Nearby attractions include WetSide Water Education Park (580 metres) and Hervey Bay Transit Centre (740 metres), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Hervey Bay Airport, located approximately 5.8 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Main Street Motel  
Does Main Street Motel have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available.
How much does it cost to stay at Main Street Motel ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Main Street Motel ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Main Street Motel
Does Main Street Motel have a swimming pool?
Yes. There is a swimming pool at Main Street Motel
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 14:00 and 20:00. Check out before 10:00.
Is breakfast available at Main Street Motel ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

Swimming Pool  Outdoor Swimming Pool ✓ Open all year ✓ All Ages welcome ✓ Free ✓ Sun Loungers ✓

accessibility  Entire unit located on ground floor ✓

Bathroom  Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Carpeted ✓ Family rooms ✓ Fan ✓ Linen ✓ Tile/marble floor ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying ✓

Food  Breakfast ✓ Breakfast in the room ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Heating ✓

Kitchen  Dining table ✓ Electric kettle ✓ Kitchenette ✓ Kitchenware ✓ Microwave ✓ Refrigerator ✓ Toaster ✓

Media  Flat screen TV ✓ Streaming service like Netflix ✓

Wellness  Sun loungers or beach chairs ✓

Reception  Luggage storage ✓ Tour desk ✓

Living Area  Dining area ✓ Seating Area ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Picnic area ✓ Outdoor furniture ✓ Garden ✓ BBQ facilities ✓ Barbecue ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓

Activities  Golf course withi km ✓ Temporary art galleries ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 14:00 and 20:00. The minium age for check-in is 25.

Check out Time Check out before 10:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 3 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are available on request. Free!

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express