Melina Hotel
Politechniou-pezodromos
Poligiros Macedonia 63100 Greece
 
Melina Hotel
Melina Hotel

Review Rating    Rated 10 / 10 based on 3 reviews.

Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
 

The family-friendly Melina Hotel is ideally located in Poligiros, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Nearby attractions include Anthropological Museum & Cave of Petralona (23.9 km) and Waterland Thessaloniki (38.8 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Thessaloniki Macedonia International Airport, located approximately 42.9 km away.

With its central location, range of amenities and welcoming atmosphere, the hotel offers a convenient and enjoyable stay.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Melina Hotel  
Does Melina Hotel have parking?
Unfortunately parking is not available.
How much does it cost to stay at Melina Hotel ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Melina Hotel ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Melina Hotel
Does Melina Hotel have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Melina Hotel
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 15:00 and 23:00. Check out before 11:00.
Is breakfast available at Melina Hotel ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Parking is not available.

Internet  Free Wifi is available

Bathroom  Bath or Shower Free toiletries Hairdryer Private bathroom Shower Toilet Toilet paper Towels

Bedroom  Clothes rack Family rooms Hardwood or parquet floors Linen Wardrobe or closet

Family Services  Shared lounge/TV area

General Facilities  Air conditioning Heating

Kitchen  Refrigerator

Media  Flat screen TV TV

Security  CCTV in common areas CCTV outside property Fire extinguishers Key access Safety deposit box

Reception  Express check-in/check-out Invoice Provided Private check in/check out

Living Area  Desk

Outdoors  Terrace Sun Terrace Picnic area Outdoor furniture

Languages Spoken  English German Russian Greek
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 15:00 and 23:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out before 11:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard Maestro