Melis Studios Star Rating 3
Kallithea
Kallithea Halkidikis Macedonia 63077 Greece
 
Melis Studios
Melis Studios

Review Rating    Rated 8.3 / 10 based on 238 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Bar
Bar
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
BBQ Facilities
BBQ Facilities
Garden
Garden
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

The 3-star family-friendly Melis Studios is ideally located in Kallithea Halkidikis, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include a swimming pool, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Anthropological Museum & Cave of Petralona (40.5 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

With its central location, range of amenities and welcoming atmosphere, the hotel offers a convenient and enjoyable stay.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Melis Studios  
Does Melis Studios have parking?
Parking is available nearby. Street Parking is available. Accessible parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at Melis Studios ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Melis Studios ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Melis Studios
Does Melis Studios have a swimming pool?
Yes. There is a swimming pool at Melis Studios
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 15:00 and 00:00. Check out is between 08:00 and 11:00.
Is breakfast available at Melis Studios ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free parking nearby ✓ Street Parking ✓ Accessible parking ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

Swimming Pool  Outdoor Swimming Pool ✓ Free ✓ Seasonal ✓ Shallow end ✓ Sun Loungers ✓ Sun Chairs ✓

Bathroom  Bath or Shower ✓ Bathrobe ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Clothes rack ✓ Drying rack for clothing ✓ Family rooms ✓ Fan ✓ Fold up Bed ✓ Linen ✓ Socket near the bed ✓ Tile/marble floor ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓ Laundry ✓

Family Services  Shared lounge/TV area ✓ Board games/puzzles ✓ Childrens playground ✓ Kids outdoor play equipment ✓

Food  Bar ✓ Coffee house on site ✓ Snack Bar ✓ Wine/champagne ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Detached ✓

Kitchen  Refrigerator ✓

Media  Flat screen TV ✓ Radio ✓ Satellite channels ✓ TV ✓

Wellness  Hot tub/Jacuzzi ✓ Open air Bath ✓ Sun loungers or beach chairs ✓ Sun umbrellas ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ CCTV outside property ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Key access ✓ Smoke alarms ✓

Reception  Invoice Provided ✓

Transport  Shuttle service ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Sun Terrace ✓ Picnic area ✓ Patio ✓ Outdoor furniture ✓ Garden ✓ BBQ facilities ✓ Barbecue ✓ Balcony ✓ Garden View ✓ Pool View ✓ View ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Russian ✓ Ukrainian ✓ Greek ✓

Activities  Badminton equipment ✓ Live sport events broadcast ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 15:00 and 00:00. Guest are required to show photo identification and a credit card upon check-in. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 08:00 and 11:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 3 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are available on request. Free!

Extra Bed Extra beds are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Party Policy Stag / Hen / Buck / Bachelor / Bachelorette and other similar parties are not allowed.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard Maestro