Merit Park Hotel Casino & SPA Star Rating 5
Karaoglanoglu, kervansaray mevki
Kyrenia 9300 Northern Cyprus
 
Merit Park Hotel Casino & SPA

Review Rating    Rated 8.6 / 10 based on 156 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Restaurant
Restaurant
Bar
Bar
Breakfast
Breakfast
Tea / Coffee Maker in all Rooms
Tea / Coffee in all Rooms
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Car Hire
Car Hire
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Room Service
Room Service
Designated Smoking Area
Designated Smoking Area
Fitness Center
Fitness Center
Sauna
Sauna
Spa and Wellness Center
Spa and Wellness Center
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Beachfront
Beachfront
Garden
Garden
Private Beach Area
Private Beach Area
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

The 5-star family-friendly Merit Park Hotel Casino & SPA is ideally located in Kyrenia, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include multiple swimming pools, along with a fitness centre, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Icon Museum (5.6 km) and Girne Castle (6 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Nicosia (Lefkoşa) Ercan International Airport, located approximately 31.5 km away.

With its central location, range of amenities and welcoming atmosphere, the hotel offers a convenient and enjoyable stay.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Merit Park Hotel Casino & SPA  
Does Merit Park Hotel Casino & SPA have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available. Street Parking is available. Accessible parking is possible. Valet Parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at Merit Park Hotel Casino & SPA ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Merit Park Hotel Casino & SPA ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Merit Park Hotel Casino & SPA.
Does Merit Park Hotel Casino & SPA have a swimming pool?
Yes. There is a swimming pool at Merit Park Hotel Casino & SPA
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 15:00 and 23:30. Check out before 12:00.
Is breakfast available at Merit Park Hotel Casino & SPA ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site ✓ Street Parking ✓ Accessible parking ✓ Valet Parking ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

Swimming Pool  Indoor Swimming Pool ✓ Outdoor Swimming Pool ✓ Open all year ✓ All Ages welcome ✓ Pool Towels ✓ Pool Cover ✓ Free ✓ Heated Pool ✓ Pool Bar ✓ Seasonal ✓ Sun Loungers ✓ Sun Chairs ✓

accessibility  Facilities for disabled guests ✓ Toilet with grab rails ✓ Wheelchair accessible ✓

Bathroom  Bath ✓ Bath or Shower ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Shower ✓ Slippers ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓

Bedroom  Family rooms ✓ Room Service ✓

Business Facilities  Business centre ✓ Business centre ✓ Fax/photocopying ✓ Meeting/banquet facilities ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓ Dry cleaning ✓ Ironing service ✓ Laundry ✓

Family Services  Games room ✓ Babysitting/child services ✓ Board games/puzzles ✓ Childrens playground ✓ Indoor play area ✓ Kids club ✓ Kids outdoor play equipment ✓ Strollers ✓

Food  Bar ✓ Breakfast ✓ Coffee house on site ✓ Fruits ✓ Kid friendly buffet ✓ Kid meals ✓ Restaurant ✓ Snack Bar ✓ Tea/Coffee maker ✓ Tea/coffee maker in all rooms ✓ Wine/champagne ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Heating ✓ Lift ✓ Minimarket on site ✓

Kitchen  Coffee machine ✓ Electric kettle ✓

Media  Cable Channels ✓ Telephone ✓ TV ✓

Wellness  Back massage ✓ Barber/beauty shop ✓ Beauty Services ✓ Body scrub ✓ Couples massage ✓ Facial treatments ✓ Fitness ✓ Fitness centre ✓ Fitness/spa locker rooms ✓ Foot massage ✓ Full body massage ✓ H and massage ✓ Hair colouring ✓ Hair cut ✓ Hair styling ✓ Hammam ✓ Head massage ✓ Massage ✓ Massage chair ✓ Neck massage ✓ Sauna ✓ Solarium ✓ Spa and wellness centre ✓ Spa facilities ✓ Sun loungers or beach chairs ✓ Sun umbrellas ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ CCTV outside property ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Key card access ✓ Safety deposit box ✓ Security alarm ✓ Smoke alarms ✓ 24 hour security ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ ATM/cash machine on site ✓ Concierge service ✓ Currency exchange ✓ Invoice Provided ✓ Lockers ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Tour desk ✓ Wake up service ✓

Transport  Car Hire ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Sun Terrace ✓ Private beach area ✓ Picnic area ✓ Outdoor furniture ✓ Garden ✓ Beachfront ✓ Balcony ✓ Garden View ✓ Mountain View ✓ Pool View ✓ Sea View ✓ View ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Russian ✓ Arabic ✓

Activities  Aerobics ✓ Archery ✓ Beach ✓ Casino ✓ Horse riding ✓ Live music/performance ✓ Movie nights ✓ Nightclub/DJ ✓ Tennis court ✓ Tennis equipment ✓ Themed dinner nights ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 15:00 and 23:30. Guest are required to show photo identification and a credit card upon check-in. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out before 12:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 13 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are available on request. Free!

Extra Bed Extra beds are available on request. Free!

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard