Pestana Curitiba Star Rating 4
Rua Comendador Araújo, 499
Curitiba Parana 80420-000 Brazil
 
Pestana Curitiba

Review Rating    Rated 8.4 / 10 based on 1954 reviews.

Parking
Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Restaurant
Restaurant
Bar
Bar
Breakfast
Breakfast
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Fitness Center
Fitness Center
Sauna
Sauna
Spa and Wellness Center
Spa and Wellness Center
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

The 4-star family-friendly Pestana Curitiba is ideally located in Curitiba, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include a swimming pool, along with a fitness centre, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Novo Batel Mall (180 metres) and 24 Hours Street (580 metres), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Curitiba-Afonso Pena International Airport, located approximately 14.6 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Pestana Curitiba  
Does Pestana Curitiba have parking?
Parking is available on site for an additional fee. There is a Garage.
How much does it cost to stay at Pestana Curitiba ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Pestana Curitiba ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Pestana Curitiba.
Does Pestana Curitiba have a swimming pool?
Yes. There is a swimming pool at Pestana Curitiba
What time is check in and check out?
Check in from 15:00. Check out before 12:00.
Is breakfast available at Pestana Curitiba ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Parking is available on site for an additional fee ✓ Garage ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

Swimming Pool  Indoor Swimming Pool ✓ Open all year ✓ All Ages welcome ✓ Free ✓ Heated Pool ✓ Sun Loungers ✓ Sun Chairs ✓

accessibility  Facilities for disabled guests ✓

Bathroom  Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Alarm clock ✓ Family rooms ✓ Hardwood or parquet floors ✓ Hypoallergenic ✓ Iron ✓ Ironing facilities ✓ Linen ✓ Room Service ✓ Soundproof rooms ✓ Soundproofing ✓ Wake up service/Alarm clock ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying ✓ Meeting/banquet facilities ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓ Dry cleaning ✓ Ironing service ✓ Laundry ✓

Family Services  Evening entertainment ✓

Food  Bar ✓ Breakfast ✓ Kid meals ✓ Minibar ✓ Restaurant ✓ Wine/champagne ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Heating ✓ Lift ✓

Media  Cable Channels ✓ CD Player ✓ Flat screen TV ✓ Streaming service like Netflix ✓ Telephone ✓ TV ✓

Wellness  Fitness ✓ Fitness centre ✓ Massage ✓ Sauna ✓ Spa and wellness centre ✓ Spa facilities ✓ Spa/wellness packages ✓ Sun loungers or beach chairs ✓ Sun umbrellas ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ CCTV outside property ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Key access ✓ Laptop safe ✓ Safety deposit box ✓ Security alarm ✓ Smoke alarms ✓ 24 hour security ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Concierge service ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Tour desk ✓ Wake up service ✓

Transport  Shuttle service ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓

Outdoors  City View ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Spanish ✓ Portuguese ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in from 15:00. Guest are required to show photo identification and a credit card upon check-in. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out before 12:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are allowed. Additional Fee's apply.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Maestro Discover