Spectra Hotel Bangalore Airport Star Rating 3
40, Brindavan layout, Next to Puma Showroom, Chikkajala
Bangalore Karnataka 562157 India
 
Spectra Hotel Bangalore Airport
Spectra Hotel Bangalore Airport

Review Rating    Rated 7 / 10 based on 4 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Restaurant
Restaurant
Breakfast
Breakfast
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Airport Shuttle
Airport Shuttle
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Lift
Lift
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
Laundry
Laundry
 

Set in Bangalore, the 3-star Spectra Hotel Bangalore Airport provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Bangalore Aero Show 2015 (4 km) and University of Agricultural Sciences (9.8 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Kempegowda International Airport Bengaluru, located approximately 9 km away.

With its central location, range of amenities and welcoming atmosphere, the hotel offers a convenient and enjoyable stay.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Spectra Hotel Bangalore Airport  
Does Spectra Hotel Bangalore Airport have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available.
How much does it cost to stay at Spectra Hotel Bangalore Airport ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Spectra Hotel Bangalore Airport ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Spectra Hotel Bangalore Airport.
Does Spectra Hotel Bangalore Airport have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Spectra Hotel Bangalore Airport
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 12:00 and 22:00. Check out is between 11:00 and 12:00.
Is breakfast available at Spectra Hotel Bangalore Airport ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site

Internet  Free Wifi is available

Bathroom  Bath Bath or Shower Free toiletries Hairdryer Private bathroom Shower Slippers Toilet Toilet paper Towels Towels/sheets extra fee

Bedroom  Clothes rack Fan Iron Ironing facilities Linen Room Service Tile/marble floor

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping Laundry

Food  Breakfast Restaurant Tea/Coffee maker

General Facilities  Air conditioning Lift

Kitchen  Cleaning products Dining table Electric kettle

Media  Flat screen TV Satellite channels Telephone TV

Security  CCTV in common areas CCTV outside property Fire extinguishers 24 hour security

Reception  24 hour front desk Invoice Provided Luggage storage Wake up service

Transport  Airport shuttle

Living Area  Desk Dining area Seating Area Sofa

Outdoors  View

Languages Spoken  English Hindi Kannada
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 12:00 and 22:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 11:00 and 12:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 13 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Extra Bed Extra beds are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash not Accepted Visa Maestro