The Country Lodge Hotel Star Rating 4
Hs 51 Hillstation
Freetown 11000 Sierra Leone
 
The Country Lodge Hotel
The Country Lodge Hotel

Review Rating    Rated 7.3 / 10 based on 91 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Restaurant
Restaurant
Bar
Bar
Breakfast
Breakfast
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Airport Shuttle
Airport Shuttle
Car Hire
Car Hire
Room Service
Room Service
Designated Smoking Area
Designated Smoking Area
Fitness Center
Fitness Center
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
BBQ Facilities
BBQ Facilities
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

The 4-star family-friendly The Country Lodge Hotel is ideally located in Freetown, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include multiple swimming pools, along with a dedicated children's pool and a fitness centre, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Sierra Leone National Museum (4.1 km) and Western Area Forest Reserve (15.3 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Lungi International Airport, located approximately 19 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about The Country Lodge Hotel  
Does The Country Lodge Hotel have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available. There is a Garage. Accessible parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at The Country Lodge Hotel ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at The Country Lodge Hotel ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at The Country Lodge Hotel.
Does The Country Lodge Hotel have a swimming pool?
Yes. There is a swimming pool at The Country Lodge Hotel
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 15:00 and 19:00. Check out is between 07:00 and 13:00.
Is breakfast available at The Country Lodge Hotel ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site ✓ Garage ✓ Accessible parking ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

Swimming Pool  Outdoor Swimming Pool ✓ Open all year ✓ All Ages welcome ✓ Pool Towels ✓ Free ✓ Pool Bar ✓ Kids pool ✓ Water Slide ✓ Sun Loungers ✓

accessibility  Facilities for disabled guests ✓ Wheelchair accessible ✓

Bedroom  Room Service ✓

Business Facilities  Business centre ✓ Business centre ✓ Fax/photocopying ✓ Meeting/banquet facilities ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓ Dry cleaning ✓ Ironing service ✓ Laundry ✓ Trouser press ✓

Family Services  Shared lounge/TV area ✓ Baby safety gates ✓ Childrens playground ✓ Entertainment staff ✓ Evening entertainment ✓ Kids outdoor play equipment ✓

Food  Bar ✓ Breakfast ✓ Breakfast in the room ✓ Fruits ✓ Kid friendly buffet ✓ Kid meals ✓ Packed lunches ✓ Restaurant ✓ Snack Bar ✓ Special diet menus on request ✓ Wine/champagne ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Heating ✓

Wellness  Fitness ✓ Fitness centre ✓ Fitness classes ✓ Fitness/spa locker rooms ✓ Personal trainer ✓ Sun loungers or beach chairs ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ CCTV outside property ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Key access ✓ Key card access ✓ Safety deposit box ✓ Security alarm ✓ Smoke alarms ✓ 24 hour security ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Currency exchange ✓ Invoice Provided ✓ Lockers ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Private check in/check out ✓

Transport  Airport shuttle ✓ Airport shuttle ✓ Car Hire ✓ Public transport tickets ✓ Shuttle service ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Sun Terrace ✓ Outdoor furniture ✓ BBQ facilities ✓ Barbecue ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Spanish ✓ French ✓ German ✓ Dutch ✓ Arabic ✓

Activities  Aerobics ✓ Bike tours ✓ Canoeing ✓ Cycling ✓ Fishing ✓ Golf course withi km ✓ Happy hour ✓ Live music/performance ✓ Live sport events broadcast ✓ Tennis court ✓ Tennis equipment ✓ Themed dinner nights ✓ Tour or class about local culture ✓ Walking tours ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 15:00 and 19:00. The minium age for check-in is 18.

Check out Time Check out is between 07:00 and 13:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 13 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard