Torre Dorada Cusco
Calle Los Cipreses, 5 - Residencial Huancaro
Cusco Cusco Cusc 01 Peru
 
Torre Dorada Cusco
Torre Dorada Cusco

Review Rating    Rated 9.2 / 10 based on 320 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Breakfast
Breakfast
Tea / Coffee Maker in all Rooms
Tea / Coffee in all Rooms
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Airport Shuttle
Airport Shuttle
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Garden
Garden
Terrace
Terrace
Heating
Heating
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

The family-friendly Torre Dorada Cusco is ideally located in Cusco, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Nearby attractions include Central bus station (1 km) and Wanchaq Train station (1 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Alejandro Velasco Astete International Airport, located approximately 4 km away.

Whether visiting for business or leisure, guests will find a comfortable base with easy access to the surrounding area.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Torre Dorada Cusco  
Does Torre Dorada Cusco have parking?
Parking is available nearby. There is a Garage. Accessible parking is possible. Valet Parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at Torre Dorada Cusco ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Torre Dorada Cusco ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Torre Dorada Cusco
Does Torre Dorada Cusco have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Torre Dorada Cusco
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 11:30 and 23:30. Check out is between 09:30 and 11:30.
Is breakfast available at Torre Dorada Cusco ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free parking nearby ✓ Garage ✓ Accessible parking ✓ Valet Parking ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

accessibility  Facilities for disabled guests ✓ Upper floors accessible by stairs only ✓

Bathroom  Bath or Shower ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓ Towels/sheets extra fee ✓

Bedroom  Alarm clock ✓ Allergy free room ✓ Clothes rack ✓ Family rooms ✓ Hardwood or parquet floors ✓ Hypoallergenic ✓ Interconnected rooms available ✓ Iron ✓ Linen ✓ Room Service ✓ Socket near the bed ✓ Wake up service/Alarm clock ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying ✓ Meeting/banquet facilities ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓ Dry cleaning ✓ Ironing service ✓ Laundry ✓

Family Services  Shared lounge/TV area ✓ Board games/puzzles ✓ Books or DVDs or music for children ✓ Child safety socket covers ✓

Food  Breakfast ✓ Coffee house on site ✓ Fruits ✓ Grocery deliveries ✓ Kid friendly buffet ✓ Snack Bar ✓ Special diet menus on request ✓ Tea/Coffee maker ✓ Tea/coffee maker in all rooms ✓ Wine/champagne ✓

General Facilities  Heating ✓

Kitchen  Cleaning products ✓ Coffee machine ✓ Dining table ✓ Kitchen ✓ Kitchenette ✓ Kitchenware ✓ Microwave ✓ Refrigerator ✓ Shared Kitchen ✓ Toaster ✓

Media  Cable Channels ✓ Flat screen TV ✓ TV ✓

Wellness  Public Bath ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ CCTV outside property ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Key access ✓ Safety deposit box ✓ Security alarm ✓ Smoke alarms ✓ 24 hour security ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Concierge service ✓ Currency exchange ✓ Express check-in/check-out ✓ Invoice Provided ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Private check in/check out ✓ Tour desk ✓ Wake up service ✓

Transport  Airport shuttle ✓ Airport shuttle ✓ Bicycle rental ✓ Shuttle service ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓ Dining area ✓ Seating Area ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Sun Terrace ✓ Outdoor furniture ✓ Garden ✓ Inner courtyard View ✓ Mountain View ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Spanish ✓

Activities  Themed dinner nights ✓ Tour or class about local culture ✓ Walking tours ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 11:30 and 23:30. Guest are required to show photo identification and a credit card upon check-in. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 09:30 and 11:30.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 12 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are allowed. Free!

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Maestro