Willowbank Resort
126 Somsert Road
Somerset MA 06 Bermuda
 
Willowbank Resort
Willowbank Resort

Review Rating    Rated 8 / 10 based on 30 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Tea / Coffee Maker in all Rooms
Tea / Coffee in all Rooms
Airport Shuttle
Airport Shuttle
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Fitness Center
Fitness Center
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Beachfront
Beachfront
Garden
Garden
Private Beach Area
Private Beach Area
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

Set in Somerset, the Willowbank Resort provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include a swimming pool, along with a fitness centre, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Nearby attractions include Horseshoe Bay (2.9 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is L.F. Wade International Airport, located approximately 20.1 km away.

With its central location, range of amenities and welcoming atmosphere, the hotel offers a convenient and enjoyable stay.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Willowbank Resort  
Does Willowbank Resort have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available.
How much does it cost to stay at Willowbank Resort ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Willowbank Resort ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Willowbank Resort
Does Willowbank Resort have a swimming pool?
Yes. There is a swimming pool at Willowbank Resort
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 15:00 and 22:00. Check out before 11:00.
Is breakfast available at Willowbank Resort ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

Swimming Pool  Outdoor Swimming Pool ✓ Open all year ✓ All Ages welcome ✓ Shallow end ✓ Sun Loungers ✓ Sun Chairs ✓

accessibility  Entire unit located on ground floor ✓

Bathroom  Bath ✓ Bath or Shower ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓ Towels/sheets extra fee ✓

Bedroom  Alarm clock ✓ Clothes rack ✓ Family rooms ✓ Fan ✓ Interconnected rooms available ✓ Iron ✓ Linen ✓ Private entrance ✓ Room Service ✓ Socket near the bed ✓ Soundproofing ✓ Tile/marble floor ✓ Wake up service/Alarm clock ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Business centre ✓ Business centre ✓ Fax/photocopying ✓ Meeting/banquet facilities ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓

Family Services  Shared lounge/TV area ✓ Babysitting/child services ✓

Food  Tea/Coffee maker ✓ Tea/coffee maker in all rooms ✓ Vending machine drinks ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Chapel/shrine ✓ Heating ✓

Kitchen  Electric kettle ✓ Microwave ✓ Refrigerator ✓

Media  Cable Channels ✓ CD Player ✓ Flat screen TV ✓ Radio ✓ Satellite channels ✓ Telephone ✓ TV ✓

Wellness  Fitness ✓ Fitness centre ✓ Sun loungers or beach chairs ✓ Sun umbrellas ✓

Security  CCTV outside property ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Key access ✓ Safety deposit box ✓ Security alarm ✓ Smoke alarms ✓ 24 hour security ✓

Reception  Concierge service ✓ Invoice Provided ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Private check in/check out ✓ Tour desk ✓ Wake up service ✓

Transport  Airport shuttle ✓ Airport shuttle ✓ Public transport tickets ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓ Seating Area ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Private beach area ✓ Picnic area ✓ Patio ✓ Outdoor furniture ✓ Outdoor dining area ✓ Garden ✓ Beachfront ✓ Balcony ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓

Activities  Beach ✓ Bike tours ✓ Cycling ✓ Golf course withi km ✓ Hiking ✓ Snorkelling ✓ Tennis court ✓ Tennis equipment ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 15:00 and 22:00. Guest are required to show photo identification and a credit card upon check-in. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out before 11:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 13 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Extra Bed Extra beds are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard