Airedale Boutique Suites Star Rating 4.5
380 Queen Street
Auckland Auckland Region 1010 New Zealand
 
Airedale Boutique Suites
Airedale Boutique Suites

Review Rating    Rated 8.9 / 10 based on 1118 reviews.

Parking
Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Restaurant
Restaurant
Tea / Coffee Maker in all Rooms
Tea / Coffee in all Rooms
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Fitness Center
Fitness Center
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
Laundry
Laundry
 

Set in Auckland, the 4.5-star Airedale Boutique Suites provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include a swimming pool, along with a fitness centre, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Auckland Town Hall (80 metres) and Aotea Square (140 metres), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Auckland International Airport, located approximately 17.7 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Airedale Boutique Suites  
Does Airedale Boutique Suites have parking?
Parking is available nearby for an additional fee. Valet Parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at Airedale Boutique Suites ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Airedale Boutique Suites ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Airedale Boutique Suites.
Does Airedale Boutique Suites have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Airedale Boutique Suites
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 14:00 and 00:00. Check out is between 07:00 and 10:00.
Is breakfast available at Airedale Boutique Suites ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Parking is available nearby for an additional fee ✓ Valet Parking ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

accessibility  Facilities for disabled guests ✓

Bathroom  Bathrobe ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Toilet ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Alarm clock ✓ Carpeted ✓ Iron ✓ Ironing facilities ✓ Linen ✓ Room Service ✓ Wake up service/Alarm clock ✓

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓ Dry cleaning ✓ Ironing service ✓ Laundry ✓ Laundry ✓

Food  Minibar ✓ Restaurant ✓ Tea/Coffee maker ✓ Tea/coffee maker in all rooms ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Heating ✓ Lift ✓

Kitchen  Coffee machine ✓ Electric kettle ✓ Refrigerator ✓

Media  Flat screen TV ✓ Radio ✓ Satellite channels ✓ Telephone ✓

Wellness  Fitness centre ✓

Security  Safety deposit box ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Express check-in/check-out ✓ Luggage storage ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 14:00 and 00:00. Guest are required to show photo identification and a credit card upon check-in. The minium age for check-in is 18.

Check out Time Check out is between 07:00 and 10:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa American Express