Alba Queen Hotel Star Rating 5
Erhan Demir Blv. Colaklı Manavgat Antalya
Side Mediterranean Region Turkey 7610 Turkey
 
Alba Queen Hotel
Alba Queen Hotel

Review Rating    Rated 6.2 / 10 based on 5 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Restaurant
Restaurant
Bar
Bar
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Airport Shuttle
Airport Shuttle
Car Hire
Car Hire
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Room Service
Room Service
Designated Smoking Area
Designated Smoking Area
Fitness Center
Fitness Center
Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
Sauna
Sauna
Spa and Wellness Center
Spa and Wellness Center
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Beachfront
Beachfront
Garden
Garden
Private Beach Area
Private Beach Area
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

Set in Side, the 5-star Alba Queen Hotel provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include multiple swimming pools, along with a dedicated children's pool and a fitness centre, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Side Harbor (7.8 km) and Side Museum (7.9 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Antalya International Airport, located approximately 47.4 km away.

Whether visiting for business or leisure, guests will find a comfortable base with easy access to the surrounding area.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Alba Queen Hotel  
Does Alba Queen Hotel have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available. Street Parking is available.
How much does it cost to stay at Alba Queen Hotel ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Alba Queen Hotel ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Alba Queen Hotel.
Does Alba Queen Hotel have a swimming pool?
Yes. There is a swimming pool at Alba Queen Hotel
What time is check in and check out?
Check in from 14:00. Check out before 12:00.
Is breakfast available at Alba Queen Hotel ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site ✓ Street Parking ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

Swimming Pool  Indoor Swimming Pool ✓ Outdoor Swimming Pool ✓ Free ✓ Kids pool ✓ Seasonal ✓ Water Slide ✓ Sun Chairs ✓

accessibility  Facilities for disabled guests ✓ Upper floors accessible by elevator ✓

Bathroom  Bath ✓ Bath or Shower ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Clothes rack ✓ Drying rack for clothing ✓ Family rooms ✓ Hardwood or parquet floors ✓ Linen ✓ Room Service ✓ Soundproof rooms ✓ Soundproofing ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying ✓ Meeting/banquet facilities ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓ Dry cleaning ✓ Ironing service ✓ Laundry ✓

Family Services  Games room ✓ Shared lounge/TV area ✓ Babysitting/child services ✓ Board games/puzzles ✓ Childrens playground ✓ Entertainment staff ✓ Evening entertainment ✓ Indoor play area ✓ Kids club ✓ Kids outdoor play equipment ✓

Food  Bar ✓ Breakfast in the room ✓ Coffee house on site ✓ Fruits ✓ Kid friendly buffet ✓ Kid meals ✓ Minibar ✓ Restaurant ✓ Snack Bar ✓ Special diet menus on request ✓ Vending machine drinks ✓ Wine/champagne ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Heating ✓ Lift ✓

Kitchen  Electric kettle ✓

Media  Flat screen TV ✓ Radio ✓ Satellite channels ✓ Telephone ✓ TV ✓

Wellness  Barber/beauty shop ✓ Beauty Services ✓ Body scrub ✓ Body treatments ✓ Facial treatments ✓ Fitness ✓ Fitness centre ✓ Fitness/spa locker rooms ✓ Hair colouring ✓ Hair cut ✓ Hair styling ✓ Hair treatments ✓ Hammam ✓ Hot tub/Jacuzzi ✓ Make up services ✓ Manicure ✓ Massage ✓ Pedicure ✓ Public Bath ✓ Sauna ✓ Spa and wellness centre ✓ Spa facilities ✓ Spa/wellness packages ✓ Sun umbrellas ✓ Waxing services ✓

Security  Safety deposit box ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Concierge service ✓ Currency exchange ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Private check in/check out ✓ Tour desk ✓ Wake up service ✓

Transport  Airport shuttle ✓ Airport shuttle ✓ Car Hire ✓ Shuttle service ✓

Living Area  Seating Area ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Sun Terrace ✓ Private beach area ✓ Outdoor furniture ✓ Garden ✓ Beachfront ✓ Balcony ✓ View ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ German ✓ Russian ✓ Turkish ✓

Activities  Aerobics ✓ Beach ✓ Billiards ✓ Bingo ✓ Bowling ✓ Canoeing ✓ Cycling ✓ Darts ✓ Diving ✓ Happy hour ✓ Horse riding ✓ Live music/performance ✓ Mini golf ✓ Nightclub/DJ ✓ Stand up comedy ✓ Table tennis ✓ Tennis court ✓ Tennis equipment ✓ Themed dinner nights ✓ Water park ✓ Water sport facilities on site ✓ Windsurfing ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in from 14:00. Guest are required to show photo identification and a credit card upon check-in. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out before 12:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 13 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard