Alex Hotel Star Rating 2
28A Anh Dao Street, Bai Chay
Ha Long Quang Ninh Vietnam
 
Alex Hotel
Alex Hotel

Review Rating    Rated 8.6 / 10 based on 62 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Bar
Bar
Breakfast
Breakfast
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Airport Shuttle
Airport Shuttle
Car Hire
Car Hire
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

The 2-star family-friendly Alex Hotel is ideally located in Ha Long, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Sun World Ha Long Park (220 metres) and Ha Long Queen Cable Car (230 metres), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Cat Bi International Airport, located approximately 37.4 km away.

With its central location, range of amenities and welcoming atmosphere, the hotel offers a convenient and enjoyable stay.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Alex Hotel  
Does Alex Hotel have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available. There is a Garage. Valet Parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at Alex Hotel ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Alex Hotel ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Alex Hotel
Does Alex Hotel have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Alex Hotel
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 13:00 and 22:30. Check out is between 11:00 and 11:30.
Is breakfast available at Alex Hotel ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site ✓ Garage ✓ Valet Parking ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

accessibility  Upper floors accessible by stairs only ✓

Bathroom  Additional bathroom ✓ Bath or Shower ✓ Bidet ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Slippers ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓ Towels/sheets extra fee ✓

Bedroom  Allergy free room ✓ Clothes rack ✓ Dressing room ✓ Fan ✓ Hypoallergenic ✓ Linen ✓ Private entrance ✓ Room Service ✓ Socket near the bed ✓ Tile/marble floor ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Business centre ✓ Business centre ✓ Fax/photocopying ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓ Ironing service ✓ Laundry ✓ Trouser press ✓

Family Services  Evening entertainment ✓ Indoor play area ✓

Food  Bar ✓ Breakfast ✓ Coffee house on site ✓ Fruits ✓ Snack Bar ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Executive lounge access ✓ Minimarket on site ✓

Kitchen  Dining table ✓ Electric kettle ✓ Refrigerator ✓ Shared Kitchen ✓

Wellness  Barber/beauty shop ✓

Security  Fire extinguishers ✓ Key access ✓ Security alarm ✓ Smoke alarms ✓ 24 hour security ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ ATM/cash machine on site ✓ Concierge service ✓ Currency exchange ✓ Express check-in/check-out ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Private check in/check out ✓ Tour desk ✓

Transport  Airport shuttle ✓ Airport shuttle ✓ Car Hire ✓ Public transport tickets ✓ Shuttle service ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓ Dining area ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Sun Terrace ✓ Outdoor furniture ✓ City View ✓ Garden View ✓ Inner courtyard View ✓ View ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Chinese ✓ Vietnamese ✓

Activities  Cooking Class ✓ Beach ✓ Bike tours ✓ Cooking class ✓ Happy hour ✓ Live music/performance ✓ Live sport events broadcast ✓ Themed dinner nights ✓ Tour or class about local culture ✓ Walking tours ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 13:00 and 22:30. Guest are required to show photo identification and a credit card upon check-in. The minium age for check-in is 18.

Check out Time Check out is between 11:00 and 11:30.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 7 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Maestro Diners Club Discover JCB Union Pay