Almdorf Haidenberg Star Rating 3
Stephansdorf 35
Brunico Trentino Alto Adige 39030 Italy
 
Almdorf Haidenberg
Almdorf Haidenberg

Review Rating    Rated 9.3 / 10 based on 172 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Restaurant
Restaurant
Bar
Bar
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
BBQ Facilities
BBQ Facilities
Garden
Garden
Terrace
Terrace
Heating
Heating
 

Set in Brunico, the 3-star Almdorf Haidenberg provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Korer (2 km) and Plan de Corones - Kronplatz (2 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

With its central location, range of amenities and welcoming atmosphere, the hotel offers a convenient and enjoyable stay.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Almdorf Haidenberg  
Does Almdorf Haidenberg have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available. There is a Garage.
How much does it cost to stay at Almdorf Haidenberg ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Almdorf Haidenberg ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Almdorf Haidenberg.
Does Almdorf Haidenberg have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Almdorf Haidenberg
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 14:00 and 20:00. Check out is between 08:30 and 10:00.
Is breakfast available at Almdorf Haidenberg ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site Garage

Internet  Free Wifi is available

accessibility  Facilities for disabled guests

Bathroom  Bidet Private bathroom Toilet

Bedroom  Family rooms Hardwood or parquet floors Hypoallergenic Linen Wardrobe or closet

Business Facilities  Meeting/banquet facilities

Food  Bar Restaurant Snack Bar

General Facilities  Chapel/shrine Heating

Media  Flat screen TV Radio Satellite channels

Outdoors  Terrace Sun Terrace Outdoor fireplace Garden BBQ facilities Barbecue

Languages Spoken  German Italian

Activities  Cycling Hiking
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 14:00 and 20:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 08:30 and 10:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are available on request. Free!

Extra Bed Extra beds are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard Maestro