Americas Best Value Inn Florida Turnpike & I-95 Star Rating 2
6651 Darter Court
Fort Pierce Florida FL 34945 USA
 
Americas Best Value Inn Florida Turnpike & I-95
Americas Best Value Inn Florida Turnpike & I-95

Review Rating    Rated 5.6 / 10 based on 122 reviews.

Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Tea / Coffee Maker in all Rooms
Tea / Coffee in all Rooms
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

Set in Fort Pierce, the 2-star Americas Best Value Inn Florida Turnpike & I-95 provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include a swimming pool, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Nearby attractions include Southport Shopping Center (3.1 km) and Smithport Mall (3.7 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Vero Beach Regional Airport, located approximately 27 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Americas Best Value Inn Florida Turnpike & I-95  
Does Americas Best Value Inn Florida Turnpike & I-95 have parking?
Unfortunately parking is not available.
How much does it cost to stay at Americas Best Value Inn Florida Turnpike & I-95 ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Americas Best Value Inn Florida Turnpike & I-95 ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Americas Best Value Inn Florida Turnpike & I-95
Does Americas Best Value Inn Florida Turnpike & I-95 have a swimming pool?
Yes. There is a swimming pool at Americas Best Value Inn Florida Turnpike & I-95
What time is check in and check out?
Check in from 14:00. Check out before 11:00.
Is breakfast available at Americas Best Value Inn Florida Turnpike & I-95 ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Parking is not available.

Internet  Free Wifi is available

Swimming Pool  Outdoor Swimming Pool Open all year Free Adults Only Sun Loungers

accessibility  Facilities for disabled guests

Bathroom  Bath Bath or Shower Free toiletries Hairdryer Private bathroom Shower Toilet Toilet paper Towels

Bedroom  Alarm clock Carpeted Clothes rack Iron Ironing facilities Linen Private entrance Socket near the bed Wake up service/Alarm clock Wardrobe or closet

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping

Family Services  Shared lounge/TV area

Food  Tea/Coffee maker Tea/coffee maker in all rooms Vending machine drinks Vending machine snacks

General Facilities  Air conditioning Heating

Media  Flat screen TV Radio Satellite channels Telephone TV

Wellness  Sun loungers or beach chairs

Security  Fire extinguishers Smoke alarms 24 hour security

Reception  24 hour front desk ATM/cash machine on site Luggage storage Wake up service

Living Area  Desk

Outdoors  Outdoor furniture

Languages Spoken  English Spanish Portuguese

Activities  Golf course withi km
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in from 14:00. Guest are required to show photo identification and a credit card upon check-in. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out before 11:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 18 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are available on request.

Pets Pets are allowed. Additional Fee's apply.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash not Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Discover