Aurora House Star Rating 3
Đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Cửa Lấp, Dương Tơ, Phú Quốc
Phu Quoc Phu Quoc Island Vietnam
 
Aurora House
Aurora House

Review Rating    Rated 9.1 / 10 based on 86 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Breakfast
Breakfast
Airport Shuttle
Airport Shuttle
Car Hire
Car Hire
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Garden
Garden
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

The 3-star Aurora House is ideally located in Phu Quoc, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include a swimming pool, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Nearby attractions include Coi Nguon Museum (900 metres) and Phu Quoc Pearl Farm (3 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Phú Quốc International Airport, located approximately 3.5 km away.

With its central location, range of amenities and welcoming atmosphere, the hotel offers a convenient and enjoyable stay.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Aurora House  
Does Aurora House have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available. Accessible parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at Aurora House ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Aurora House ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Aurora House
Does Aurora House have a swimming pool?
Yes. There is a swimming pool at Aurora House
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 14:00 and 22:00. Check out is between 07:00 and 12:00.
Is breakfast available at Aurora House ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site ✓ Accessible parking ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

Swimming Pool  Outdoor Swimming Pool ✓ Open all year ✓ All Ages welcome ✓ Pool Towels ✓ Pool Toys ✓ Free ✓ Sun Loungers ✓ Sun Chairs ✓

Bathroom  Bath ✓ Bath or Shower ✓ Bathrobe ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Slippers ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓ Towels/sheets extra fee ✓

Bedroom  Clothes rack ✓ Drying rack for clothing ✓ Family rooms ✓ Fan ✓ Iron ✓ Mosquito net ✓ Room Service ✓ Soundproof rooms ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓ Laundry ✓

Family Services  Board games/puzzles ✓ Books or DVDs or music for children ✓ Evening entertainment ✓

Food  Breakfast ✓ Coffee house on site ✓ Kid meals ✓ Minibar ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓

Kitchen  Cleaning products ✓ Dining table ✓ Electric kettle ✓ Refrigerator ✓ Shared Kitchen ✓

Media  Cable Channels ✓ Flat screen TV ✓ Telephone ✓ TV ✓

Wellness  Sun loungers or beach chairs ✓ Sun umbrellas ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ CCTV outside property ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Key access ✓ 24 hour security ✓

Reception  Concierge service ✓ Express check-in/check-out ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Tour desk ✓ Wake up service ✓

Transport  Airport shuttle ✓ Airport shuttle ✓ Car Hire ✓ Public transport tickets ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓ Dining area ✓ Seating Area ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Sun Terrace ✓ Patio ✓ Outdoor furniture ✓ Outdoor dining area ✓ Garden ✓ Balcony ✓ View ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Vietnamese ✓

Activities  Diving ✓ Fishing ✓ Snorkelling ✓ Tour or class about local culture ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 14:00 and 22:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 07:00 and 12:00.

Child Policy Children older than 1 are welcome. Children older than 18 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Maestro JCB