Balcon del Mar Beach Front Hotel Star Rating 3
Calle las olas, contiguo a la guardia rural
Jacó Puntarenas 61101 Costa Rica
 
Balcon del Mar Beach Front Hotel
Balcon del Mar Beach Front Hotel

Review Rating    Rated 7.4 / 10 based on 1142 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Restaurant
Restaurant
Bar
Bar
Tea / Coffee Maker in all Rooms
Tea / Coffee in all Rooms
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Airport Shuttle
Airport Shuttle
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Beachfront
Beachfront
Garden
Garden
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
 

The 3-star family-friendly Balcon del Mar Beach Front Hotel is ideally located in Jacó, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include a swimming pool, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Jaco Walk (720 metres) and Rainforest Adventures Jaco (5 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Balcon del Mar Beach Front Hotel  
Does Balcon del Mar Beach Front Hotel have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available.
How much does it cost to stay at Balcon del Mar Beach Front Hotel ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Balcon del Mar Beach Front Hotel ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Balcon del Mar Beach Front Hotel.
Does Balcon del Mar Beach Front Hotel have a swimming pool?
Yes. There is a swimming pool at Balcon del Mar Beach Front Hotel
What time is check in and check out?
Check in from 14:00. Check out before 12:00.
Is breakfast available at Balcon del Mar Beach Front Hotel ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site

Internet  Free Wifi is available

Swimming Pool  Outdoor Swimming Pool Open all year All Ages welcome Free Pool Bar Pool with View Sun Loungers Sun Chairs

accessibility  Facilities for disabled guests

Bathroom  Free toiletries Private bathroom Shower Toilet Toilet paper

Bedroom  Clothes rack Family rooms Socket near the bed Tile/marble floor Wardrobe or closet

Family Services  Shared lounge/TV area

Food  Bar Restaurant Tea/Coffee maker Tea/coffee maker in all rooms

General Facilities  Air conditioning

Kitchen  Coffee machine Refrigerator

Media  Cable Channels Flat screen TV Telephone TV

Wellness  Sun loungers or beach chairs Sun umbrellas

Security  CCTV outside property Fire extinguishers Safety deposit box Smoke alarms 24 hour security

Reception  Lockers Luggage storage Tour desk

Transport  Airport shuttle Airport shuttle

Outdoors  Terrace Sun Terrace Garden Beachfront

Languages Spoken  English Spanish Portuguese

Activities  Beach Cycling
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in from 14:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out before 12:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express