Belmore Motor Inn Star Rating 3.5
14 Belmore Street
Yarrawonga Victoria 3730 Australia
 
Belmore Motor Inn
Belmore Motor Inn

Review Rating    Rated 8.3 / 10 based on 229 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Breakfast
Breakfast
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
BBQ Facilities
BBQ Facilities
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

The 3.5-star family-friendly Belmore Motor Inn is ideally located in Yarrawonga, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Nearby attractions include Lake Moodemere Vineyards (35.5 km) and Tocumwal Golf Club (43.4 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Corowa Airport, located approximately 31.8 km away.

With its central location, range of amenities and welcoming atmosphere, the hotel offers a convenient and enjoyable stay.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Belmore Motor Inn  
Does Belmore Motor Inn have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available. Accessible parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at Belmore Motor Inn ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Belmore Motor Inn ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Belmore Motor Inn
Does Belmore Motor Inn have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Belmore Motor Inn
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 14:00 and 20:00. Check out before 10:00.
Is breakfast available at Belmore Motor Inn ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site ✓ Accessible parking ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

accessibility  Entire Unit Wheelchair accessible ✓ Facilities for disabled guests ✓ Upper floors accessible by stairs only ✓

Bathroom  Additional Toilet ✓ Bath or Shower ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓ Towels/sheets extra fee ✓

Bedroom  Alarm clock ✓ Carpeted ✓ Clothes rack ✓ Electric blankets ✓ Iron ✓ Ironing facilities ✓ Linen ✓ Room Service ✓ Socket near the bed ✓ Soundproofing ✓ Wake up service/Alarm clock ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓

Food  Breakfast ✓ Breakfast in the room ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Heating ✓

Kitchen  Cleaning products ✓ Electric kettle ✓ Kitchenette ✓ Microwave ✓ Refrigerator ✓ Toaster ✓

Media  Flat screen TV ✓ Radio ✓ Streaming service like Netflix ✓ TV ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ CCTV outside property ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Security alarm ✓ Smoke alarms ✓ 24 hour security ✓

Reception  Express check-in/check-out ✓ Invoice Provided ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Private check in/check out ✓ Tour desk ✓

Transport  Shuttle service ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Sun Terrace ✓ Picnic area ✓ Outdoor furniture ✓ Outdoor dining area ✓ BBQ facilities ✓ Barbecue ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓

Activities  Canoeing ✓ Fishing ✓ Golf course withi km ✓ Windsurfing ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 14:00 and 20:00. Guest are required to show photo identification and a credit card upon check-in. The minium age for check-in is 18.

Check out Time Check out before 10:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 10 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are available on request. Free!

Extra Bed Extra beds are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express