Best Western Hotel Mannheim City Star Rating 3
C 7, 9-11
Mannheim Baden-Württemberg 68159 Germany
 
Best Western Hotel Mannheim City
Best Western Hotel Mannheim City

Review Rating    Rated 7 / 10 based on 2582 reviews.

Parking
Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Breakfast
Breakfast
Tea / Coffee Maker in all Rooms
Tea / Coffee in all Rooms
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Garden
Garden
Terrace
Terrace
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

The 3-star family-friendly Best Western Hotel Mannheim City is ideally located in Mannheim, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Nearby attractions include Mannheim Centre for European Social Research (260 metres) and GESIS – Leibniz-Institute for the Social Sciences (500 metres), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Mannheim-City Airport, located approximately 4.4 km away.

Whether visiting for business or leisure, guests will find a comfortable base with easy access to the surrounding area.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Best Western Hotel Mannheim City  
Does Best Western Hotel Mannheim City have parking?
Parking is available on site for an additional fee. There is a Garage.
How much does it cost to stay at Best Western Hotel Mannheim City ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Best Western Hotel Mannheim City ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Best Western Hotel Mannheim City
Does Best Western Hotel Mannheim City have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Best Western Hotel Mannheim City
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 15:00 and 00:00. Check out is between 00:00 and 11:00.
Is breakfast available at Best Western Hotel Mannheim City ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Parking is available on site for an additional fee Garage

Internet  Free Wifi is available

accessibility  Upper floors accessible by elevator

Bathroom  Bath or Shower Free toiletries Hairdryer Private bathroom Shower Toilet Toilet paper Towels

Bedroom  Alarm clock Allergy free room Hypoallergenic Socket near the bed Wake up service/Alarm clock Wardrobe or closet

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping Dry cleaning Ironing service Laundry

Food  Breakfast Kid friendly buffet Snack Bar Special diet menus on request Tea/Coffee maker Tea/coffee maker in all rooms Vending machine drinks

General Facilities  Heating Lift

Media  Flat screen TV Pay per view channels Radio Satellite channels Telephone TV

Security  CCTV outside property Fire extinguishers Key card access Safety deposit box Security alarm Smoke alarms

Reception  24 hour front desk Invoice Provided Luggage storage Wake up service

Living Area  Desk

Outdoors  Terrace Garden

Languages Spoken  English German

Activities  Cycling
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 15:00 and 00:00. The minium age for check-in is 18.

Check out Time Check out is between 00:00 and 11:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 13 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are available on request. Free!

Extra Bed Extra beds are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash not Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Maestro Diners Club Discover JCB Union Pay