Best Western Logan Inn Star Rating 3
2 Central Avenue
Chapmanville West Virginia 25508 USA
 
Best Western Logan Inn
Best Western Logan Inn

Review Rating    Rated 7.9 / 10 based on 215 reviews.

Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Business Center
Business Center
 

The 3-star family-friendly Best Western Logan Inn is ideally located in Chapmanville, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include a swimming pool, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Nearby attractions include Rogers Park (41.6 km) and Mammoth Hot Springs (43.6 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

With its central location, range of amenities and welcoming atmosphere, the hotel offers a convenient and enjoyable stay.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Best Western Logan Inn  
Does Best Western Logan Inn have parking?
Unfortunately parking is not available.
How much does it cost to stay at Best Western Logan Inn ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Best Western Logan Inn ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Best Western Logan Inn
Does Best Western Logan Inn have a swimming pool?
Yes. There is a swimming pool at Best Western Logan Inn
What time is check in and check out?
Check in from 15:00. Check out before 11:00.
Is breakfast available at Best Western Logan Inn ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Parking is not available.

Internet  Free Wifi is available

Swimming Pool  Indoor Swimming Pool Open all year All Ages welcome Free Heated Pool Sun Loungers

Bathroom  Free toiletries Toilet paper

Business Facilities  Business centre

Cleaning  Laundry

Food  Vending machine drinks Vending machine snacks

Kitchen  Microwave Refrigerator

Wellness  Sun loungers or beach chairs

Languages Spoken  English
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in from 15:00. Guest are required to show photo identification and a credit card upon check-in. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out before 11:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 17 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are allowed. Additional Fee's apply.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash not Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Diners Club Discover JCB