Blue Hotel Octa (Adult Only) Star Rating 3
Chuo-ku Kita-15Jo-Nishi 19-34-7
Sapporo Hokkaido 060-0015 Japan
 
Blue Hotel Octa (Adult Only)
Blue Hotel Octa (Adult Only)

Review Rating    Rated 7.7 / 10 based on 30 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Breakfast
Breakfast
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Hot Spring Bath
Hot Spring Bath
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

The 3-star Blue Hotel Octa (Adult Only) is ideally located in Sapporo, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Nearby attractions include Sapporo Jyogai Market (200 metres) and Sapporo Racecourse (370 metres), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Sapporo Okadama Airport, located approximately 6.7 km away.

With its central location, range of amenities and welcoming atmosphere, the hotel offers a convenient and enjoyable stay.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Blue Hotel Octa (Adult Only)  
Does Blue Hotel Octa (Adult Only) have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available. Accessible parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at Blue Hotel Octa (Adult Only) ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Blue Hotel Octa (Adult Only) ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Blue Hotel Octa (Adult Only)
Does Blue Hotel Octa (Adult Only) have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Blue Hotel Octa (Adult Only)
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 15:00 and 21:00. Check out before 12:00.
Is breakfast available at Blue Hotel Octa (Adult Only) ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site ✓ Accessible parking ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

accessibility  Upper floors accessible by elevator ✓

Bathroom  Bath ✓ Bath or Shower ✓ Bidet ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Slippers ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Linen ✓ Room Service ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓

Food  Breakfast ✓ Breakfast in the room ✓ Minibar ✓ Vending machine drinks ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Heating ✓ Lift ✓

Kitchen  Electric kettle ✓ Microwave ✓ Refrigerator ✓

Media  Blu ray player ✓ Cable Channels ✓ Flat screen TV ✓ Satellite channels ✓ Streaming service like Netflix ✓ Telephone ✓ TV ✓

Wellness  Hot Spring Bath ✓ Hot tub ✓ Spa Bath ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ CCTV outside property ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Key access ✓ Security alarm ✓ Smoke alarms ✓ 24 hour security ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Wake up service ✓

Living Area  Sofa ✓

Languages Spoken  Japanese ✓

Activities  Karaoke ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 15:00 and 21:00. Guest are required to show photo identification and a credit card upon check-in. The minium age for check-in is 18.

Check out Time Check out before 12:00.

Child Policy Children are not allowed.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express JCB