Boardinghouse Bielefeld Star Rating 4
Niedernstr. 5-7
Bielefeld North Rhine-Westphalia 33602 Germany
 
Boardinghouse Bielefeld
Boardinghouse Bielefeld

Review Rating    Rated 8.8 / 10 based on 330 reviews.

Parking
Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
 

The 4-star family-friendly Boardinghouse Bielefeld is ideally located in Bielefeld, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Nearby attractions include Old Market Bielefeld (20 metres) and Altstaedter Nicolaikirche (120 metres), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Paderborn Lippstadt Airport, located approximately 45.8 km away.

Whether visiting for business or leisure, guests will find a comfortable base with easy access to the surrounding area.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Boardinghouse Bielefeld  
Does Boardinghouse Bielefeld have parking?
Parking is available on site for an additional fee.
How much does it cost to stay at Boardinghouse Bielefeld ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Boardinghouse Bielefeld ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Boardinghouse Bielefeld
Does Boardinghouse Bielefeld have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Boardinghouse Bielefeld
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 14:00 and 22:00. Check out is between 08:00 and 11:00.
Is breakfast available at Boardinghouse Bielefeld ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Parking is available on site for an additional fee ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

accessibility  Upper floors accessible by elevator ✓

Bathroom  Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Carpeted ✓ Iron ✓ Linen ✓ Socket near the bed ✓ Soundproof rooms ✓ Soundproofing ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Food  Tea/Coffee maker ✓

General Facilities  Heating ✓ Lift ✓

Kitchen  Coffee machine ✓ Dishwasher ✓ Electric kettle ✓ Kitchen ✓ Kitchenette ✓ Kitchenware ✓ Microwave ✓ Refrigerator ✓ Stovetop ✓ Toaster ✓

Media  Flat screen TV ✓ Radio ✓ Satellite channels ✓ TV ✓

Security  Fire extinguishers ✓ Key card access ✓ Safety deposit box ✓ Smoke alarms ✓

Reception  Invoice Provided ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓ Dining area ✓ Seating Area ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ German ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 14:00 and 22:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 08:00 and 11:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 18 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are available on request. Free!

Extra Bed Extra beds are available on request. Free!

Party Policy Stag / Hen / Buck / Bachelor / Bachelorette and other similar parties are not allowed.

Pets Pets are allowed. Additional Fee's apply.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard Maestro