Boulevard Plaza Star Rating 4
Av. Getulio Vargas 1640 - Savassi
Belo Horizonte Minas Gerais 30140-081 Brazil
 
Boulevard Plaza
Boulevard Plaza

Review Rating    Rated 7.7 / 10 based on 2552 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Restaurant
Restaurant
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Lift
Lift
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

Set in Belo Horizonte, the 4-star Boulevard Plaza provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include a swimming pool, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Savassi Square (270 metres) and Patio Savassi Shopping Mall (450 metres), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Pampulha - Carlos Drummond de Andrade Airport, located approximately 9.9 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Boulevard Plaza  
Does Boulevard Plaza have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available. There is a Garage. Valet Parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at Boulevard Plaza ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Boulevard Plaza ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Boulevard Plaza.
Does Boulevard Plaza have a swimming pool?
Yes. There is a swimming pool at Boulevard Plaza
What time is check in and check out?
Check in from 14:00. Check out before 11:00.
Is breakfast available at Boulevard Plaza ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site ✓ Garage ✓ Valet Parking ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

Swimming Pool  Outdoor Swimming Pool ✓ Open all year ✓ All Ages welcome ✓ Pool Towels ✓ Free ✓ Shallow end ✓ Sun Loungers ✓ Sun Chairs ✓

accessibility  Upper floors accessible by elevator ✓

Bathroom  Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Allergy free room ✓ Family rooms ✓ Hardwood or parquet floors ✓ Hypoallergenic ✓ Linen ✓ Room Service ✓ Socket near the bed ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying ✓ Meeting/banquet facilities ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓ Dry cleaning ✓ Ironing service ✓ Laundry ✓

Food  Breakfast in the room ✓ Fruits ✓ Kid meals ✓ Minibar ✓ Packed lunches ✓ Restaurant ✓ Special diet menus on request ✓ Wine/champagne ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Lift ✓

Media  Flat screen TV ✓ Telephone ✓ TV ✓

Wellness  Sun loungers or beach chairs ✓ Sun umbrellas ✓

Security  Fire extinguishers ✓ Key access ✓ Key card access ✓ Safety deposit box ✓ Security alarm ✓ Smoke alarms ✓ 24 hour security ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Express check-in/check-out ✓ Luggage storage ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓

Outdoors  Sun Terrace ✓ Outdoor furniture ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Portuguese ✓

Activities  Happy hour ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in from 14:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out before 11:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are allowed. Additional Fee's apply.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Maestro Diners Club