Boutique Hotel Kerlin Star Rating 3
Pariser Str. 37
Berlin Berlin Federal State 10707 Germany
 
Boutique Hotel Kerlin
Boutique Hotel Kerlin

Review Rating    Rated 8.3 / 10 based on 260 reviews.

Parking
Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Terrace
Terrace
Heating
Heating
 

The 3-star family-friendly Boutique Hotel Kerlin is ideally located in Berlin, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Nearby attractions include Kurfürstendamm (530 metres) and Adenauerplatz Underground Station (700 metres), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Berlin Brandenburg Willy Brandt Airport, located approximately 19.7 km away.

Whether visiting for business or leisure, guests will find a comfortable base with easy access to the surrounding area.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Boutique Hotel Kerlin  
Does Boutique Hotel Kerlin have parking?
Parking is available on site for an additional fee.
How much does it cost to stay at Boutique Hotel Kerlin ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Boutique Hotel Kerlin ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Boutique Hotel Kerlin
Does Boutique Hotel Kerlin have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Boutique Hotel Kerlin
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 16:00 and 00:00. Check out is between 07:00 and 12:00.
Is breakfast available at Boutique Hotel Kerlin ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Parking is available on site for an additional fee ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

accessibility  Upper floors accessible by stairs only ✓

Bathroom  Bath or Shower ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Slippers ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Allergy free room ✓ Clothes rack ✓ Family rooms ✓ Linen ✓ Socket near the bed ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Meeting/banquet facilities ✓

Cleaning  Dry cleaning ✓ Ironing service ✓

Family Services  Shared lounge/TV area ✓ Board games/puzzles ✓

Food  Coffee house on site ✓ Kid friendly buffet ✓ Wine/champagne ✓

General Facilities  Heating ✓

Media  Cable Channels ✓ Flat screen TV ✓ Satellite channels ✓ TV ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ CCTV outside property ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Key card access ✓ Safety deposit box ✓ Security alarm ✓ Smoke alarms ✓

Reception  Concierge service ✓ Express check-in/check-out ✓ Invoice Provided ✓ Luggage storage ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓ Seating Area ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Outdoor furniture ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Spanish ✓ French ✓ German ✓

Activities  Bike tours ✓ Walking tours ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 16:00 and 00:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 07:00 and 12:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 18 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are available on request.

Extra Bed Extra beds are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Maestro Union Pay