Bravo City Hotel Campo Grande
1194 Rua Marechal Candido Mariano Rondon
Campo Grande Mato Grosso do Sul 79002-200 Brazil
 
Bravo City Hotel Campo Grande
Bravo City Hotel Campo Grande

Review Rating    Rated 7.7 / 10 based on 546 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

The family-friendly Bravo City Hotel Campo Grande is ideally located in Campo Grande, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Nearby attractions include Santo Antonio Church (660 metres) and Jose Octavio Guizzo Cultural Center (810 metres), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Campo Grande Airport, located approximately 5.7 km away.

Whether visiting for business or leisure, guests will find a comfortable base with easy access to the surrounding area.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Bravo City Hotel Campo Grande  
Does Bravo City Hotel Campo Grande have parking?
Parking is available nearby. There is a Garage. Accessible parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at Bravo City Hotel Campo Grande ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Bravo City Hotel Campo Grande ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Bravo City Hotel Campo Grande
Does Bravo City Hotel Campo Grande have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Bravo City Hotel Campo Grande
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 14:00 and 00:00. Check out is between 00:00 and 12:00.
Is breakfast available at Bravo City Hotel Campo Grande ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free parking nearby ✓ Garage ✓ Accessible parking ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

accessibility  Entire unit located on ground floor ✓ Entire Unit Wheelchair accessible ✓ Facilities for disabled guests ✓ Upper floors accessible by elevator ✓

Bathroom  Bath or Shower ✓ Bidet ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Alarm clock ✓ Clothes rack ✓ Family rooms ✓ Linen ✓ Room Service ✓ Socket near the bed ✓ Tile/marble floor ✓ Wake up service/Alarm clock ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓ Laundry ✓

Family Services  Shared lounge/TV area ✓

Food  Coffee house on site ✓ Kid friendly buffet ✓ Minibar ✓ Vending machine drinks ✓ Vending machine snacks ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Heating ✓ Lift ✓ Minimarket on site ✓

Media  Flat screen TV ✓ TV ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ CCTV outside property ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Key access ✓ Security alarm ✓ 24 hour security ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Invoice Provided ✓ Lockers ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Wake up service ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓

Outdoors  Inner courtyard View ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Spanish ✓ Portuguese ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 14:00 and 00:00. The minium age for check-in is 18.

Check out Time Check out is between 00:00 and 12:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 6 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are allowed. Additional Fee's apply.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Maestro Diners Club