Brooch Boutique Hotel Star Rating 4
Iakob Tsurtaveli Street 6
Tbilisi City Tbilisi Region 105 Georgia
 
Brooch Boutique Hotel
Brooch Boutique Hotel

Review Rating    Rated 9.2 / 10 based on 874 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Bar
Bar
Breakfast
Breakfast
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Airport Shuttle
Airport Shuttle
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
BBQ Facilities
BBQ Facilities
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

The 4-star family-friendly Brooch Boutique Hotel is ideally located in Tbilisi City, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Metekhi Church (560 metres) and Narikala Fortress (560 metres), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Tbilisi International Airport, located approximately 11.7 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Brooch Boutique Hotel  
Does Brooch Boutique Hotel have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available. Street Parking is available. Accessible parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at Brooch Boutique Hotel ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Brooch Boutique Hotel ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Brooch Boutique Hotel
Does Brooch Boutique Hotel have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Brooch Boutique Hotel
What time is check in and check out?
Check in from 14:00. Check out before 12:00.
Is breakfast available at Brooch Boutique Hotel ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site ✓ Street Parking ✓ Accessible parking ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

accessibility  Upper floors accessible by elevator ✓

Bathroom  Bidet ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Slippers ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Allergy free room ✓ Family rooms ✓ Hypoallergenic ✓ Linen ✓ Private entrance ✓ Socket near the bed ✓ Soundproof rooms ✓ Soundproofing ✓

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓ Ironing service ✓ Laundry ✓ Trouser press ✓

Food  Bar ✓ Breakfast ✓ Fruits ✓ Kid meals ✓ Packed lunches ✓ Wine/champagne ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Heating ✓ Lift ✓

Kitchen  Electric kettle ✓ Refrigerator ✓

Media  Flat screen TV ✓ Satellite channels ✓ Telephone ✓ TV ✓

Wellness  Massage ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ CCTV outside property ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Key card access ✓ Safety deposit box ✓ Security alarm ✓ Smoke alarms ✓ 24 hour security ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Concierge service ✓ Invoice Provided ✓ Lockers ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Private check in/check out ✓ Tour desk ✓ Wake up service ✓

Transport  Airport shuttle ✓ Airport shuttle ✓ Shuttle service ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Sun Terrace ✓ Outdoor furniture ✓ Outdoor dining area ✓ BBQ facilities ✓ Barbecue ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Russian ✓ Georgian ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in from 14:00. The minium age for check-in is 18.

Check out Time Check out before 12:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Maestro