Casa Canoa Camocim
Beira Mar Vila do Maceió
Camocim Ceará 62400-000 Brazil
 
Casa Canoa Camocim

Review Rating    Rated 9.6 / 10 based on 23 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Room Service
Room Service
Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
BBQ Facilities
BBQ Facilities
Beachfront
Beachfront
Garden
Garden
Private Beach Area
Private Beach Area
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
Laundry
Laundry
 

The family-friendly Casa Canoa Camocim is ideally located in Camocim, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include multiple swimming pools, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Nearby attractions include Dune Por do Sol (49.3 km) and Jericoacoara's Center Village (49.5 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Casa Canoa Camocim  
Does Casa Canoa Camocim have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available. There is a Garage. Street Parking is available. Accessible parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at Casa Canoa Camocim ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Casa Canoa Camocim ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Casa Canoa Camocim
Does Casa Canoa Camocim have a swimming pool?
Yes. There is a swimming pool at Casa Canoa Camocim
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 14:00 and 22:00. Check out is between 06:00 and 10:00.
Is breakfast available at Casa Canoa Camocim ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site ✓ Garage ✓ Street Parking ✓ Accessible parking ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

Swimming Pool  Outdoor Swimming Pool ✓ Sun Loungers ✓

Bathroom  Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Clothes rack ✓ Drying rack for clothing ✓ Iron ✓ Linen ✓ Private entrance ✓ Room Service ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓ Laundry ✓

Food  Grocery deliveries ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓

Kitchen  Cleaning products ✓ Coffee machine ✓ Kitchen ✓ Kitchenware ✓ Microwave ✓ Oven ✓ Refrigerator ✓ Stovetop ✓ Toaster ✓ Washing machine ✓

Media  TV ✓

Wellness  Hot tub ✓ Hot tub/Jacuzzi ✓ Massage ✓ Sun loungers or beach chairs ✓

Security  Safety deposit box ✓

Reception  Concierge service ✓ Currency exchange ✓ Express check-in/check-out ✓ Lockers ✓ Luggage storage ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓ Dining area ✓ Seating Area ✓ Sofa ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Private beach area ✓ Outdoor furniture ✓ Garden ✓ Beachfront ✓ BBQ facilities ✓ Barbecue ✓ Balcony ✓ Sea View ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Portuguese ✓

Activities  Beach ✓ Fishing ✓ Hiking ✓ Water sport facilities on site ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 14:00 and 22:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 06:00 and 10:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are available on request.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Smoking This is a smoke Free property.

Pets Pets are allowed. Free!