Casa dell'Ospite Star Rating 2
Via Lazzaretto 3
Brescia Lombardy 25123 Italy
 
Casa dell'Ospite
Casa dell'Ospite

Review Rating    Rated 8.6 / 10 based on 296 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Garden
Garden
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

The 2-star family-friendly Casa dell'Ospite is ideally located in Brescia, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Nearby attractions include Duomo Nuovo (2.2 km) and Madonna delle Grazie (2.3 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Brescia Gabriele d'Annunzio Airport, located approximately 15.9 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Casa dell'Ospite  
Does Casa dell'Ospite have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available.
How much does it cost to stay at Casa dell'Ospite ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Casa dell'Ospite ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Casa dell'Ospite
Does Casa dell'Ospite have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Casa dell'Ospite
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 14:00 and 22:00. Check out is between 08:00 and 10:00.
Is breakfast available at Casa dell'Ospite ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site

Internet  Free Wifi is available

accessibility  Emergency cord in bathroom Facilities for disabled guests Higher level Toilet Lower bathroom sink Toilet with grab rails Upper floors accessible by elevator Wheelchair accessible

Bathroom  Bidet Free toiletries Private bathroom Shower Toilet Toilet paper Towels

Bedroom  Clothes rack Linen Socket near the bed Wardrobe or closet

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying Meeting/banquet facilities

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping Laundry

Food  Special diet menus on request

General Facilities  Air conditioning Heating Lift

Media  Flat screen TV Radio Telephone TV

Security  Fire extinguishers Key access Safety deposit box Smoke alarms 24 hour security

Reception  Luggage storage

Living Area  Desk

Outdoors  Garden

Languages Spoken  English Italian
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 14:00 and 22:00. The minium age for check-in is 18.

Check out Time Check out is between 08:00 and 10:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are available on request. Free!

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard Maestro