Cayuga Blu Star Rating 3
2310 N. Triphammer Road
Ithaca New York State NY 14850 USA
 
Cayuga Blu
Cayuga Blu

Review Rating    Rated 6.4 / 10 based on 531 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Breakfast
Breakfast
Tea / Coffee Maker in all Rooms
Tea / Coffee in all Rooms
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Fitness Center
Fitness Center
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
 

Set in Ithaca, the 3-star Cayuga Blu provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include multiple swimming pools, along with a fitness centre, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Nearby attractions include Cornell University (3.5 km) and Sciencenter (4 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Ithaca Tompkins Regional Airport, located approximately 2.5 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Cayuga Blu  
Does Cayuga Blu have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available.
How much does it cost to stay at Cayuga Blu ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Cayuga Blu ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Cayuga Blu
Does Cayuga Blu have a swimming pool?
Yes. There is a swimming pool at Cayuga Blu
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 15:00 and 00:00. Check out is between 04:00 and 11:00.
Is breakfast available at Cayuga Blu ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site

Internet  Free Wifi is available

Swimming Pool  Indoor Swimming Pool Outdoor Swimming Pool Open all year All Ages welcome Pool Towels Free Seasonal Fence around Pool Sun Loungers Sun Chairs

accessibility  Facilities for disabled guests Higher level Toilet Lower bathroom sink Toilet with grab rails Visual aids: Braille Wheelchair accessible

Bathroom  Bath Bath or Shower Free toiletries Hairdryer Private bathroom Shower Toilet Toilet paper Towels

Bedroom  Carpeted Hypoallergenic Iron Linen Wardrobe or closet

Food  Breakfast Grocery deliveries Tea/Coffee maker Tea/coffee maker in all rooms Vending machine drinks Vending machine snacks

General Facilities  Air conditioning Heating

Kitchen  Coffee machine Electric kettle Refrigerator

Media  Cable Channels Flat screen TV Radio Telephone TV

Wellness  Fitness centre Sun loungers or beach chairs Sun umbrellas

Security  Laptop safe Safety deposit box Smoke alarms

Reception  24 hour front desk

Languages Spoken  English

Activities  Golf course withi km Hiking
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 15:00 and 00:00. Guest are required to show photo identification and a credit card upon check-in. The minium age for check-in is 21.

Check out Time Check out is between 04:00 and 11:00.

Child Policy Children older than 1 are welcome. Children older than 18 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Pets Pets are allowed. Additional Fee's apply.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash not Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Discover