Comfort Inn Crystal Broken Hill Star Rating 3
326 Crystal Street
Broken Hill New South Wales 2880 Australia
 
Comfort Inn Crystal Broken Hill
Comfort Inn Crystal Broken Hill

Review Rating    Rated 7.9 / 10 based on 454 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Restaurant
Restaurant
Breakfast
Breakfast
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

The 3-star family-friendly Comfort Inn Crystal Broken Hill is ideally located in Broken Hill, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Broken Hill Train Station (130 metres) and Silver City Cinema Broken Hill (200 metres), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Broken Hill Airport, located approximately 4.8 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Comfort Inn Crystal Broken Hill  
Does Comfort Inn Crystal Broken Hill have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available. Accessible parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at Comfort Inn Crystal Broken Hill ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Comfort Inn Crystal Broken Hill ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Comfort Inn Crystal Broken Hill.
Does Comfort Inn Crystal Broken Hill have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Comfort Inn Crystal Broken Hill
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 13:00 and 20:00. Check out is between 07:30 and 10:00.
Is breakfast available at Comfort Inn Crystal Broken Hill ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site Accessible parking

Internet  Free Wifi is available

accessibility  Facilities for disabled guests Higher level Toilet Lower bathroom sink Toilet with grab rails Wheelchair accessible

Bathroom  Bath or Shower Free toiletries Hairdryer Private bathroom Shower Toilet Toilet paper Towels

Bedroom  Alarm clock Carpeted Clothes rack Family rooms Iron Ironing facilities Room Service Wake up service/Alarm clock Wardrobe or closet

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping Dry cleaning Laundry

Food  Breakfast Breakfast in the room Minibar Restaurant Vending machine drinks Vending machine snacks Wine/champagne

General Facilities  Air conditioning Heating

Kitchen  Electric kettle Refrigerator Tumble dryer

Media  Flat screen TV Radio Telephone TV

Security  CCTV in common areas CCTV outside property Fire extinguishers Key card access Smoke alarms

Reception  Invoice Provided Luggage storage Tour desk Wake up service

Living Area  Desk Seating Area

Outdoors  Outdoor furniture Inner courtyard View

Languages Spoken  English
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 13:00 and 20:00. Guest are required to show photo identification and a credit card upon check-in. The minium age for check-in is 21.

Check out Time Check out is between 07:30 and 10:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash not Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Diners Club Discover