Comfort Suites Hummelstown Star Rating 3
320 Milroy Road
Hummelstown Pennsylvania PA 17036 USA
 
Comfort Suites Hummelstown
Comfort Suites Hummelstown

Review Rating    Rated 8 / 10 based on 342 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Fitness Center
Fitness Center
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

Set in Hummelstown, the 3-star Comfort Suites Hummelstown provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include a swimming pool, along with a fitness centre, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Nearby attractions include Indian Echo Caverns (2.8 km) and Hershey Park Stadium (6.6 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Harrisburg International Airport, located approximately 7.9 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Comfort Suites Hummelstown  
Does Comfort Suites Hummelstown have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available. Accessible parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at Comfort Suites Hummelstown ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Comfort Suites Hummelstown ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Comfort Suites Hummelstown
Does Comfort Suites Hummelstown have a swimming pool?
Yes. There is a swimming pool at Comfort Suites Hummelstown
What time is check in and check out?
Check in from 16:00. Check out before 11:00.
Is breakfast available at Comfort Suites Hummelstown ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site ✓ Accessible parking ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

Swimming Pool  Indoor Swimming Pool ✓ Open all year ✓ Free ✓ Heated Pool ✓

Bathroom  Additional Toilet ✓ Bath or Shower ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓

Bedroom  Carpeted ✓ Iron ✓ Sofa bed ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Fax ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓

Food  Vending machine drinks ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Heating ✓ Minimarket on site ✓

Kitchen  Microwave ✓ Refrigerator ✓ Tumble dryer ✓ Washing machine ✓

Media  Cable Channels ✓ Flat screen TV ✓ Telephone ✓

Wellness  Fitness ✓ Fitness centre ✓

Security  Safety deposit box ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Express check-in/check-out ✓ Wake up service ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓ Sofa ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in from 16:00. Guest are required to show photo identification and a credit card upon check-in. The minium age for check-in is 21.

Check out Time Check out before 11:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 18 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash not Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Discover