DE LA SOIE Hotel & Travel Star Rating 3
111 Hàng Đào Hoàn Kiếm
Hanoi Ha Noi Municipality Vietnam
 
DE LA SOIE Hotel & Travel
DE LA SOIE Hotel & Travel

Review Rating    Rated 9.1 / 10 based on 373 reviews.

Parking
Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Restaurant
Restaurant
Breakfast
Breakfast
Tea / Coffee Maker in all Rooms
Tea / Coffee in all Rooms
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Airport Shuttle
Airport Shuttle
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Garden
Garden
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

The 3-star family-friendly DE LA SOIE Hotel & Travel is ideally located in Hanoi, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Dong Kinh Nghia Thuc Square (40 metres) and Thang Long Water Puppet Theater (200 metres), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Noi Bai International Airport, located approximately 21.5 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about DE LA SOIE Hotel & Travel  
Does DE LA SOIE Hotel & Travel have parking?
Parking is available nearby for an additional fee.
How much does it cost to stay at DE LA SOIE Hotel & Travel ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at DE LA SOIE Hotel & Travel ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at DE LA SOIE Hotel & Travel.
Does DE LA SOIE Hotel & Travel have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at DE LA SOIE Hotel & Travel
What time is check in and check out?
Check in from 14:00. Check out before 12:00.
Is breakfast available at DE LA SOIE Hotel & Travel ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Parking is available nearby for an additional fee ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

accessibility  Entire Unit Wheelchair accessible ✓ Upper floors accessible by elevator ✓

Bathroom  Bidet ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Slippers ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓ Towels/sheets extra fee ✓

Bedroom  Alarm clock ✓ Clothes rack ✓ Extra long beds more that two metres ✓ Family rooms ✓ Hardwood or parquet floors ✓ Iron ✓ Ironing facilities ✓ Room Service ✓ Socket near the bed ✓ Soundproof rooms ✓ Soundproofing ✓ Wake up service/Alarm clock ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓ Dry cleaning ✓ Ironing service ✓ Laundry ✓ Trouser press ✓

Food  Breakfast ✓ Fruits ✓ Minibar ✓ Packed lunches ✓ Restaurant ✓ Tea/Coffee maker ✓ Tea/coffee maker in all rooms ✓ Wine/champagne ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Heating ✓ Lift ✓

Kitchen  Electric kettle ✓ Refrigerator ✓

Media  Cable Channels ✓ Flat screen TV ✓ Telephone ✓ TV ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Key access ✓ Key card access ✓ Laptop safe ✓ Safety deposit box ✓ Security alarm ✓ Smoke alarms ✓ 24 hour security ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Concierge service ✓ Currency exchange ✓ Express check-in/check-out ✓ Invoice Provided ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Private check in/check out ✓ Tour desk ✓ Wake up service ✓

Transport  Airport shuttle ✓ Airport shuttle ✓ Public transport tickets ✓ Shuttle service ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓ Fireplace ✓ Seating Area ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Sun Terrace ✓ Outdoor furniture ✓ Outdoor fireplace ✓ Garden ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ French ✓ Vietnamese ✓

Activities  Cooking Class ✓ Bike tours ✓ Cooking class ✓ Cycling ✓ Tour or class about local culture ✓ Walking tours ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in from 14:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out before 12:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 7 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Maestro Diners Club Discover JCB Union Pay