Florentia Hotel Star Rating 3
Via Vittorio Veneto 15/17
Lido di Camaiore Tuscany 55041 Italy
 
Florentia Hotel
Florentia Hotel

Review Rating    Rated 7.7 / 10 based on 748 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Restaurant
Restaurant
Bar
Bar
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Beachfront
Beachfront
Garden
Garden
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

Set in Lido di Camaiore, the 3-star Florentia Hotel provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Viareggio train station (3.2 km) and Viareggio harbour (3.7 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Pisa International Airport, located approximately 27 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Florentia Hotel  
Does Florentia Hotel have parking?
Parking is available nearby.
How much does it cost to stay at Florentia Hotel ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Florentia Hotel ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Florentia Hotel.
Does Florentia Hotel have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Florentia Hotel
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 14:00 and 21:00. Check out is between 07:00 and 10:30.
Is breakfast available at Florentia Hotel ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free parking nearby

Internet  Free Wifi is available

accessibility  Emergency cord in bathroom Facilities for disabled guests Higher level Toilet Lower bathroom sink Toilet with grab rails Wheelchair accessible

Bedroom  Family rooms Room Service

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping

Family Services  Shared lounge/TV area Babysitting/child services Board games/puzzles

Food  Bar Coffee house on site Kid meals Packed lunches Restaurant Snack Bar Special diet menus on request Wine/champagne

General Facilities  Air conditioning Heating Lift Minimarket on site

Wellness  Barber/beauty shop

Security  Safety deposit box

Reception  Luggage storage

Outdoors  Garden Beachfront

Languages Spoken  English Spanish French Italian

Activities  Beach
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 14:00 and 21:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 07:00 and 10:30.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 3 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are allowed. Free!

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard Maestro Union Pay