Forenom Aparthotel Tampere Kaleva Star Rating 3
Sarvijaakonkatu 24
Tampere Western Finland 280 Finland
 
Forenom Aparthotel Tampere Kaleva
Forenom Aparthotel Tampere Kaleva

Review Rating    Rated 8.2 / 10 based on 19 reviews.

Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Heating
Heating
 

Set in Tampere, the 3-star Forenom Aparthotel Tampere Kaleva provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Nearby attractions include Tampere Ice Hall (720 metres) and Liisanpuisto Park (1.3 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Tampere-Pirkkala Airport, located approximately 14.1 km away.

With its central location, range of amenities and welcoming atmosphere, the hotel offers a convenient and enjoyable stay.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Forenom Aparthotel Tampere Kaleva  
Does Forenom Aparthotel Tampere Kaleva have parking?
Unfortunately parking is not available.
How much does it cost to stay at Forenom Aparthotel Tampere Kaleva ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Forenom Aparthotel Tampere Kaleva ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Forenom Aparthotel Tampere Kaleva
Does Forenom Aparthotel Tampere Kaleva have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Forenom Aparthotel Tampere Kaleva
What time is check in and check out?
Check in from 16:00. Check out before 11:00.
Is breakfast available at Forenom Aparthotel Tampere Kaleva ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Parking is not available.

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

accessibility  Upper floors accessible by elevator ✓

Bathroom  Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Clothes rack ✓ Drying rack for clothing ✓ Family rooms ✓ Iron ✓ Ironing facilities ✓ Linen ✓ Socket near the bed ✓ Soundproofing ✓

Food  Tea/Coffee maker ✓

General Facilities  Heating ✓ private apartment in building ✓

Kitchen  Cleaning products ✓ Coffee machine ✓ Dining table ✓ Dishwasher ✓ Electric kettle ✓ Kitchen ✓ Kitchenette ✓ Kitchenware ✓ Microwave ✓ Oven ✓ Refrigerator ✓ Stovetop ✓ Toaster ✓ Washing machine ✓

Media  Flat screen TV ✓ TV ✓

Reception  Express check-in/check-out ✓ Private check in/check out ✓

Living Area  Dining area ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Finnish ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in from 16:00. The minium age for check-in is 18.

Check out Time Check out before 11:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 5 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are available on request. Free!

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.