Garden Hotel Kanazawa Star Rating 3
Honmachi 2-16-16
Kanazawa Ishikawa 920-0853 Japan
 
Garden Hotel Kanazawa
Garden Hotel Kanazawa

Review Rating    Rated 7.3 / 10 based on 572 reviews.

Parking
Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Restaurant
Restaurant
Breakfast
Breakfast
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

Set in Kanazawa, the 3-star Garden Hotel Kanazawa provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Ishikawa Ongakudo (190 metres) and Kanazawa FORUS (220 metres), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Komatsu Airport / JASDF Komatsu Air Base, located approximately 29.7 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Garden Hotel Kanazawa  
Does Garden Hotel Kanazawa have parking?
Parking is available on site for an additional fee. There is a Garage.
How much does it cost to stay at Garden Hotel Kanazawa ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Garden Hotel Kanazawa ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Garden Hotel Kanazawa.
Does Garden Hotel Kanazawa have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Garden Hotel Kanazawa
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 14:00 and 00:00. Check out before 11:00.
Is breakfast available at Garden Hotel Kanazawa ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Parking is available on site for an additional fee ✓ Garage ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

Bathroom  Bath ✓ Bath or Shower ✓ Bathrobe ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Slippers ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Alarm clock ✓ Carpeted ✓ Wake up service/Alarm clock ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying ✓ Meeting/banquet facilities ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓ Laundry ✓ Trouser press ✓

Food  Breakfast ✓ Restaurant ✓ Vending machine drinks ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Heating ✓ Lift ✓

Kitchen  Refrigerator ✓

Media  Flat screen TV ✓ Satellite channels ✓ Telephone ✓ TV ✓

Wellness  Back massage ✓ Foot massage ✓ Full body massage ✓ H and massage ✓ Head massage ✓ Massage ✓ Neck massage ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ CCTV outside property ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Key card access ✓ Safety deposit box ✓ Security alarm ✓ Smoke alarms ✓ 24 hour security ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Invoice Provided ✓ Luggage storage ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Japanese ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 14:00 and 00:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out before 11:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Diners Club JCB