Gartner Hotel Star Rating 3
Kertész u. 34
Budapest Pest 1073 Hungary
 
Gartner Hotel
Gartner Hotel

Review Rating    Rated 7.4 / 10 based on 253 reviews.

Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Breakfast
Breakfast
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
Laundry
Laundry
 

The 3-star Gartner Hotel is ideally located in Budapest, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Nearby attractions include Madách Theatre (160 metres) and Franz Liszt Academy of Music (270 metres), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Budapest Liszt Ferenc International Airport, located approximately 16.7 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Gartner Hotel  
Does Gartner Hotel have parking?
Unfortunately parking is not available.
How much does it cost to stay at Gartner Hotel ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Gartner Hotel ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Gartner Hotel
Does Gartner Hotel have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Gartner Hotel
What time is check in and check out?
Check in from 14:00. Check out before 10:00.
Is breakfast available at Gartner Hotel ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Parking is not available.

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

Bathroom  Bath or Shower ✓ Bidet ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Carpeted ✓ Linen ✓ Private entrance ✓ Socket near the bed ✓ Soundproofing ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓ Ironing service ✓ Laundry ✓ Laundry ✓

Food  Breakfast ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Heating ✓ Lift ✓

Kitchen  Refrigerator ✓

Media  Flat screen TV ✓ Satellite channels ✓ TV ✓

Security  Fire extinguishers ✓ Safety deposit box ✓ Smoke alarms ✓ 24 hour security ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Currency exchange ✓ Wake up service ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓

Outdoors  Inner courtyard View ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ German ✓ Hungarian ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in from 14:00. Guest are required to show photo identification and a credit card upon check-in. The minium age for check-in is 18.

Check out Time Check out before 10:00.

Child Policy Children are not allowed.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard